010-151 Dumps

Cisco 010-151 Exam Dumps PDF

Supporting Cisco Datacenter Networking Devices

Total Questions: 136
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 010-151 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 010-151 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 010-151 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 010-151 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 010-151 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 010-151 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 010-151 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 010-151 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 010-151 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 010-151 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 010-151 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 010-151 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 010-151 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 010-151 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which statement is true about SFP? 

A. SFP modules convert the serial electrical signals to serial analog signals and vice versa. 
B. The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable copper module transceiver. 
C. SFP modules offer a simple and effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable types. 
D. SFP modules can be classified based on the working voltage and size. 

Answer: C

Question 2

Which three statements about powering down a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server to perform maintenance or replacement are true? (Choose three.) 

A. Standby power mode: Power is supplied only to the service processor and the cooling fans, and it is safe to power off the server from this mode. 
B. Power status LED. Green indicates that the server is in main power mode and can be safely powered off. 
C. Graceful shutdown: Press and release the power button. The operating system performs a graceful shutdown, and the server goes to standby mode, which is indicated by an amber power status LED. 
D. Disconnect the power cords from the power supplies in your server to completely power off the server. 
E. Only an emergency shutdown can be performed using the power button on the server front panel. 
F. The Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server has only one power mode. 

Answer: A,C,D

Question 3

Which statement is true about cloud deployment models? 

A. A public cloud is typically infrastructure used by a single organization.
B. Public clouds are more expensive than private clouds. 
C. Hybrid cloud supports multiple organizations sharing computing resources that are part of a community. 
D. Public clouds are less secure than private clouds. 

Answer: C

Question 4

A company wants to build a data center infrastructure that can provide up to 99.982% uptime availability per year. Which ANSI/TIA-942 data center tier meets the requirement? 

A. Redundant-distribution site infrastructure 
B. Redundant-capacity component site infrastructure 
C. Concurrently maintainable site infrastructure 
D. Basic site infrastructure 

Answer: C

Question 5

Which command can be used to exit to EXEC mode from this current mode? switch(configif) # 

A. Ctrl-C 
B. Ctrl-L 
C. quit 
D. exit 
E. end 

Answer: E

Question 6

Which command syntax is correct to reset the admin password when the switch is in the kickstart prompt? switch(boot) #" 

A. exec -> admin-password 
B. connect local-mgmt -> admin-password 
C. configure terminal -> admin-password 
D. connect nxos -> admin-password 
E. admin-password 

Answer: C

Question 7

Which statement is true about cloud computing? 

A. It provides self-service, on-demand provisioning and a billing for corporate usage only. 
B. Users usually own and maintain their own IT infrastructure and facility. 
C. It provides end-to-end server, application network service, and storage virtualization. 
D. It increases total cost of ownership. 

Answer: C

Question 8

Which command-line interface mode is best described by this prompt? UCS-switch-A (nxos)# 

A. maintenance mode 
B. EXEC mode 
C. local management mode 
D. global configuration mode 
E. Cisco IOS mode 

Answer: B

Question 9

Cisco UCS 5100 Blade Server Chassis supports which two devices? (Choose two.) 

A. Blade servers 
B. Fiber Extenders 
C. Rack-mount Servers 
D. S-Series Storage servers 
E. E-Series Servers 

Answer: A,C

Question 10

With which data center type can a company lease the equipment and infrastructure? 

A. Managed services data center 
B. Colocation data center 
C. Green technology data center 
D. Enterprise data center 

Answer: A