300-610 Dumps

Cisco 300-610 Exam Dumps PDF

Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)

Total Questions: 170
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-610 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-610 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-610 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-610 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-610 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-610 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-610 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-610 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-610 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-610 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-610 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-610 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-610 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-610 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An engineer must build a VXLAN flood-and-learned network. The customer requires the solution to be based on the IETF documented practice in RFC 7348. The solution must use broadcast, unknown unicast, and multicast (BUM) and include the efficient BUM and short BUM replication modes that use only shared trees. Which technology meets these requirements?

A. MVPN
B. Bidirectional PIM
C. PIM SSM
D. PIM sparse mode

Answer: B

Question 2

Which two automation requirements can be met by using Puppet? (Choose two.) 

A. Push configuration updates immediately to servers.
B. Enable clients to pull changes to configuration files.
C. Enable clients to pull changes without installing an agent.
D. Provide support for writing new modules in Python.
E. Enable one-off infrastructure changes to be performed manually.

Answer: A,B

Question 3

An engineer must design a secondary site to prevent a catastrophic primary site failure.The applications must communicate across sites via the data link layer of the OSI model.The Layer 3 transport that is available for this solution consists of 10-Gb connections overLayer 3.Which two solutions meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. OTV
B. vPC
C. OSPF
D. ISIS
E. VXLANEVPN 

Answer: A,E

Question 4

A network consultant must design a high availability interconnection of a clustered CiscoUCS Fabric Interconnect toward two upstream Layer 2 switches. The Ethernetinterconnection must use all redundant links and have no impact on the STP domain size.Which connectivity solution must be used?

A. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in switch mode with dual uplinks distributed evenly to theupstream switches
B. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in switch mode with a single uplink toward eachupstream switch to eliminate any change to the STP domain size
C. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in end host mode with a single uplink toward eachupstream switch to eliminate any change to the STP domain size
D. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect in end host mode with dual uplinks distributed evenly tothe upstream switches

Answer: A

Question 5

A engineer wants to eliminate the manual process of checking the system hardware and firmware against a specified hardware compatibility tool. The tool must be able to manage an extensive list of devices including cisco HyperFlex, MDS, and Nexus switches. The tool must manage hardware in multiple data centers so it should be deployed on public cloud infrastructure. Which tool meets these requirements? 

A. Cisco intersight 
B. Cisco UCS director
C. Cisco data center network manager
D. Cisco tetration

Answer: A

Question 6

An engineer is building a data center network with VXLAN EVPN. The requirement is touse multicast for the broadcast, unknown unicast, and multicast replication.Which two VNI to multicast group mapping methods must be used to meet theserequirements? (Choose two.)

A. many NVE to one multicast group
B. one VNI to one multicast group
C. many VNI to one multicast group
D. one NVE to many multicast groups
E. many VNI to many multicast groups

Answer: C,D

Question 7

An engineer must connect a Cisco UCS B-Series based system to an existing largestorage area network fabric. The deployment must support hardware-based load balancing,prevent Fibre Channel domain ID exhaustion, and enable all blade servers to be in thesame VSAN. Which set of actions meets the requirements?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Answer: C

Question 8

Which type fields can an engineer use to identify an iSCSI participant? (Choose two.) 

A. type
B. preshared key
C. port number
D. identifying tag
E. hostname

Answer: C,E

Question 9

An engineer must logically partition two Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches into twoenvironments called Test_39919596 and Production_59423879. The environments mustuse only F2-Series line cards and be limited to a maximum of 265 port-channels. WhichCisco Nexus feature must be used?

A. vPC
B. VDC
C. vFC
D. VRF

Answer: D

Question 10

What is the disadvantage of asynchronous storage replication as compared to synchronous storage replication in a disaster recovery design? 

A. reduction in application performance
B. distance limitations
C. specific backup requirements
D. potential data loss

Answer: D