700-803 Dumps

Cisco 700-803 Exam Dumps PDF

IoT Connected Safety and Security Account Manager

Total Questions: 35
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 700-803 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 700-803 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 700-803 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 700-803 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 700-803 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 700-803 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 700-803 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 700-803 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 700-803 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 700-803 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 700-803 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 700-803 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 700-803 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 700-803 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which three changes that are directed by IoT in the safety and security industry willsurveillance technology affect? (Choose three.)

A. edge analytics
B. IP cameras
C. analog cameras
D. high-definition cameras
E. DVRs

Answer: A,B,D

Question 2

What are three customer initiatives that can signal an opportunity to make an IoT sale?(Choose three.)

A. improving operational efficiencies
B. forming a new department
C. improving incident response
D. decreasing budgets
E. expanding to a new facility

Answer: A,C,E

Question 3

What are three customer initiatives that can signal an opportunity to make an IoT sale?(Choose three.)

A. improving operational efficiencies
B. forming a new department
C. improving incident response
D. decreasing budgets
E. expanding to a new facility

Answer: A,C,E

Question 4

What are three features of Cisco Video Surveillance Manager? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unified Wireless IP Phone mobile clients
B. geo-mapping
C. Cisco Dynamic Proxy
D. ruggedized switches and routers
E. support for multivendor Cisco and third-party video analytics

Answer: B,C,E

Question 5

What are four features ofCisco Connected Safety and Security IP cameras and theirapplications? (Choose four.)

A. eliminating connected edge storage
B. easy deployment through Power over Ethernet
C. video and audio analytics
D. open ecosystem for application development
E. embedded security and networking
F. Cisco Instant Connect mobile clients

Answer: B,C,D,E

Question 6

In which three ways can Cisco Connected Safety and Security solutions be applied to theoil and gas industry? (Choose three.)

A. monitor crime and traffic incidents with Cisco Video Surveillance Manager
B. reduce congestion with parking optimization
C. operate in hazardous conditions with Cisco ruggedized, IoT-ready infrastructure
D. improve incident response with Cisco Collaborative Operations
E. enable remote platform monitoring using Cisco IP cameras and edge video analytics

Answer: C,D,E

Question 7

By which method does Cisco Connected Safety and Security simplify public safety solutionmanagement?

A. strengthening cyber security solutions
B. utilizing a single, converged network and applications that unify safety and security operations
C. reducing costs
D. replacing old solutions

Answer: B

Question 8

What are four IoT solutions that are available for smart cities in conjunction with CiscoConnected Safety and Security? (Choose four.)

A. waste management
B. connected factories
C. city lighting
D. traffic management
E. parking optimization
F. regulatory compliance

Answer: A,C,D,E

Question 9

By which method does Cisco ConnectedSafety and Security reduce publicsafety costs?

A. limiting security functionality
B. managing point products that are in silos
C. overhauling antiquated technology
D. integrating with less-expensive off-the-shelf mobile devices

Answer: D

Question 10

What is most important for IT directors?

A. support the needs of the business with IT solutions
B. deliver superior customer experiences
C. increase revenue and profits
D. respond to changes in the business

Answer: A