JN0-102 Dumps

Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps PDF

Junos - Associate (JNCIA-Junos)

Total Questions: 141
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of JN0-102 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of JN0-102 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on JN0-102 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Juniper JN0-102 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Juniper, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Juniper JN0-102 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your JN0-102 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Juniper JN0-102 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Juniper JN0-102 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Juniper JN0-102 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Juniper JN0-102 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Juniper JN0-102 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Juniper JN0-102 exam.

Notorious and experts present Juniper JN0-102 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Juniper Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Juniper JN0-102 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Juniper exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

What are three terminating actions for firewall filters? (Choose three.)

A. reject
B. drop
C. permit
D. accept
E. discard

Answer: A,D,E

Question 2

Which two statements are correct about Layer 2 broadcast frames? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 2 broadcast frames are processed by all devices on the same VLAN.
B. Layer 2 broadcast frames are discarded by routers that connect to multiple VLANs.
C. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by routers to all connected VLANs.
D. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by switches to devices on the same VLAN.

Answer: A,D

Question 3

Which command do you use to display the messages seen during the last system boot?

A. show system boot-messages
B. show chassis messages
C. show file system boot-messages
D. show boot-log messages

Answer: A

Question 4

What represents the binary equivalence of 148?

A. 10010110
B. 11010010
C. 10011100
D. 10010100

Answer: D

Question 5

A packet is evaluated against three user-defined terms within a firewall filter and no match is found.  What correctly describes the action the firewall filter will take for this packet?

A. The filter will permit the packet and take no additional action.
B. The filter will reject the packet and send an ICMP message back to the sender.
C. The filter will discard the packet and take no additional action.
D. The filter will permit the packet and write a log entry to the firewall log.

Answer: C

Question 6

What is the default import routing policy for OSPF?

A. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.3 routing table.
B. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table.
C. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table.
D. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table.

Answer: D

Question 7

What is the decimal equivalent of 10101010?

A. 182
B. 180
C. 172
D. 170

Answer: D

Question 8

Which statement is true about a routing table?

A. It contains routes learned dynamically only.
B. It finds the best path to each destination by using a modified shortest-path-first calculation.
C. It contains only active BGP routes.
D. It contains all accepted routes to all destinations.

Answer: D

Question 9

In the MAC address 00:90:69:9f:ea:46, what represents the Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI)?

A. 69:9f:ea:46
B. 00:90:69:9f
C. 9f:ea:46
D. 00:90:69

Answer: D

Question 10

Which command will display only direct routes?

A. show route
B. show route inet.0 direct
C. show ip route direct
D. show route protocol direct

Answer: D