Microsoft MB-300 Exam Dumps PDF

Microsoft Dynamics 365: Core Finance and Operations

Total Questions: 312
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of MB-300 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of MB-300 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on MB-300 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft MB-300 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft MB-300 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your MB-300 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft MB-300 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft MB-300 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft MB-300 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft MB-300 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft MB-300 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft MB-300 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft MB-300 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft MB-300 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which two features should you use to meet the customer exchange requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. 

A. Case management 
B. Customer credit 
C. Document handling 
D. Quality order
 E. Quarantine order 

Answer: A,C

Question 2

You need to determine chain applications are required for the Alpine SKi House solution. Which Dynamics 365 apps should you use?

 A. Dynamic J65 Finance, Dynamic 365 Supply Chain Management. and Dynamics Project Operations
 B. Dynamics 365 Finance. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. and Dynamics 365 Commerce
 C. Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 363 Supply Chan Management 
D. Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and Dynamics 365 Commerce 
E. Dynamics 365 Finance. Dynamics 365 Project Operations, and Dynamics 365 Commerce 

Answer: B

Question 3

You must meet the call center phone system requirements for new customers. What should you use? 

A. Workflow 
B Guides
 B. Remote assist 
C. Power Automate 

Answer: C

Question 4

You need to configure the customer service representative’s screen to meet the requirements. Which three features must be configured? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Funnel 
B. Favorites 
C. Charts 
D. Workspaces 
E. Security 

Answer: A,C,E

Question 5

You must meet the requirements for frequently asked Questions (FAQs). Which two features are required? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Cacti correct selection is worth one point. 

A. Power Apps app
 B. Remote asist 
C. Power Virtual Agents 
D. Microsoft Dataverse 
E. Azure Data Lake 

Answer: A,C

Question 6

You need to configure the Canadian company’s Dynamics 365 Finance system to meet the applications and environment requirements. How should you create the configuration? 

A. Rebuild and update 
B. Data management copy into legal entity 
C. Data management export and import 
D. Lifecycle Services (LCS) export and import 

Answer: C

Question 7

You need to identify a mechanism to enable products for the sales street team application that meet the requirements. Which tool should you use?

A. Application connector 
B. Common Data Service 
C. Batch data APIs 
D. Dual-write 
E. ODataAPIs 

Answer: D

Question 8

You need to extend the warranty and SLAs to meet the requirements. What should you do?

A. Integrate the solution with a Dynamics 365 Data Entity.
B. Configure a Power Automate flow for the solution.
C. Configure the solution for a Power Virtual Agents channel.
D. Integrate the solution into a Power Apps integrated social media platform.

Answer: C

Question 9

You need to load the data for the environment refresh activities. Which location should you use?

A. Microsoft SharePoint
B. Microsoft Azure Data Lake
C. Dynamics 365
D. Microsoft Azure DevOps
E. Project-level asset library

Answer: C

Question 10

You implement Dynamic 365 Finance. You must post a message to a Microsoft teams channel each time a write-off amount is over $1,000 USD. You need to determine which tools to use. Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. 

A. Power Apps
 B. Business Events 
C. Dynamics 365 Finance workflow 
D. Power Automate

Answer: A,D