Microsoft AZ-700 Exam Dumps PDF

Designing and Implementing Microsoft Azure Networking Solutions

Total Questions: 129
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of AZ-700 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of AZ-700 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on AZ-700 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft AZ-700 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft AZ-700 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your AZ-700 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft AZ-700 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft AZ-700 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft AZ-700 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft AZ-700 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft AZ-700 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft AZ-700 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft AZ-700 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft AZ-700 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

You have an Azure Virtual Desktop deployment that has 500 session hosts.All outbound traffic to the internet uses a NAT gateway. During peak business hours, some users report that they cannot access internet resources. In Azure Monitor, you discover many failed SNAT connections. You need to increase the available SNAT connections. What should you do?  

A. Add a public IP address.
B. Bind the NAT gateway to another subnet. 
C. Deploy Azure Standard Load Balancer that has outbound rules. 

Answer: A

Question 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You have two Azure virtual networks named Vnet1 and Vnet2.You have a Windows 10 device named Client1 that connects to Vnet1 by using a Point-toSite (P2S) IKEv2 VPN. You implement virtual network peering between Vnet1 and Vnet2. Vnet1 allows gateway transit. Vnet2 can use the remote gateway. You discover that Client1 cannot communicate with Vnet2.You need to ensure that Client1 can communicate with Vnet2. Solution: You download and reinstall the VPN client configuration. Does this meet the goal?  

A. Yes 
B. No 

Answer: A

Question 3

You need to use Traffic Analytics to monitor the usage of applications deployed to Azure virtual machines.Which Azure Network Watcher feature should you implement first? 

A. Connection monitor
B. Packet capture
C. NSG flow logs 
D. IP flow verify 

Answer: A

Question 4

You have an Azure application gateway named AppGW1 that balances requests to a web app named App1.You need to modify the server variables in the response header of App1.What should you configure on AppGW1? 

A. HTTP settings
B. rewrites 
C. rules 
D. listeners 

Answer: B

Question 5

You have an Azure virtual network that contains a subnet named Subnet1. Subnet1 is associated to a network security group (NSG) named NSG1. NSG1 blocks all outbound traffic that is not allowed explicitly. Subnet1 contains virtual machines that must communicate with the Azure Cosmos DB service.You need to create an outbound security rule in NSG1 to enable the virtual machines to connect to Azure Cosmos DB. What should you include in the solution?   

A. a service tag 
B. a private endpoint 
C. a subnet delegation
D. an application security group

Answer: A

Question 6

You have an Azure virtual network named Vnet1.You need to ensure that the virtual machines in Vnet1 can access only the Azure SQL resources in the East US Azure region. The virtual machines must be prevented from accessing any Azure Storage resources. Which two outbound network security group (NSG) rules should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.  

A. an allow rule that has the IP address range of Vnet1 as the source and destination of Sql.EastUS 
B. a deny rule that has a source of VirtualNetwork and a destination of Sql 
C. a deny rule that has a source of VirtualNetwork and a destination of 168.63.129.0/24 
D. a deny rule that has the IP address range of Vnet1 as the source and destination of Storage 

Answer: A,D

Question 7

Your company has offices in New York and Amsterdam. The company has an Azure subscription. Both offices connect to Azure by using a Site-to-Site VPN connection.The office in Amsterdam uses resources in the North Europe Azure region. The office in New York uses resources in the East US Azure region. You need to implement ExpressRoute circuits to connect each office to the nearest Azure region. Once the ExpressRoute circuits are connected, the on-premises computers in the Amsterdam office must be able to connect to the on-premises servers in the New York office by using the ExpressRoute circuits. Which ExpressRoute option should you use? 

A. ExpressRoute Local 
B. ExpressRoute FastPath
C. ExpressRoute Direct 
D. ExpressRoute Global Reach

Answer: D

Question 8

You have an Azure Web Application Firewall (WAF) policy in prevention mode that is associated to an Azure Front Door instance.You need to configure the policy to meet the following requirements: Log all connections from Australia. Deny all connections from New Zealand.Deny all further connections from a network of 131.107.100.0/24 if there are morethan 100 connections during one minute. What is the minimum number of objects you should create? 

A. three custom rules that each has one condition
B. one custom rule that has three conditions 
C. one custom rule that has one condition
D. one rule that has two conditions and another rule that has one condition

Answer: A

Question 9

Your company has five offices. Each office has a firewall device and a local internet connection. The offices connect to a third-party SD-WAN.You have an Azure subscription that contains a virtual network named Vnet1. Vnet1 contains a virtual network gateway named Gateway1. Each office connects to Gateway1 by using a Site-to-Site VPN connection.You need to replace the third-party SD-WAN with an Azure Virtual WAN. What should you include in the solution? 

A. Delete Gateway1.
B. Create new Point-to-Site (P2S) VPN connections on the firewall devices. 
C. Create an Azure Traffic Manager profile. 
D. Enable active-active mode on Gateway1. 

Answer: B

Question 10

You have a network security group named NSG1.You need to enable network security group (NSG) flow logs for NSG1. The solution must support retention policies. What should you create first? 

A. A standard general-purpose v2 Azure Storage account 
B. An Azure Log Analytics workspace
C. A premium Block blobs Azure Storage account
D. A standard general-purpose v1 Azure Storage account

Answer: A