Cisco 300-510 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Cisco Service Provider Advanced Routing Solutions (SPRI)

Total Questions: 130
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-510 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-510 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-510 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-510 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-510 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-510 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-510 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-510 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-510 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-510 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-510 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-510 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-510 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-510 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An engineer is troubleshooting slow performance issues on a customer’s network after the last multicast configuration change was applied on it While checking the running configuration on the router the engineer notices there are many ip igmp join-group commands applied on several interfaces of the router which caused the high CPU utilization usage. What action must the engineer take to solve this issue? 

A. Configure ip igmp static-group command on all interfaces  
B. Remove ip igmp join-group command on all unnecessary interfaces  
C. Configure all router interfaces to be process-switched by increasing the query interval  
D. Remove unnecessary members from the IGMP group  

Answer: b

Question 2

For which reason do you deploy BGP confederations within a BGP transit backbone? 

A. to support a larger number of eBGP peer sessions  
B. to increase the number of routes that can be redistributed between the running IGP and BGP 
C. to reduce the number of eBGP routes that must be shared between autonomous systems 
D. to reduce the number of iBGP peering sessions  

Answer: D

Question 3

Explanation: Some level of load balancing is achieved by default as BGP prefers shortest AS_PATH for certain prefix (Cisco BGP path selection algorithm - rule 4) . If 1-7 rules gives no preference for certain prefix then with rule 8. Prefer lowest IGP metric to BGP next hop we can force traffic to R2 or R3 influencing load distribution.

A. commit the configuration  
B. roll back the configuration  
C. merge the configuration  
D. save the running configuration  

Answer: A

Question 4

In a PIM-SM environment, which mechanism determines the traffic that a receiver receives?

A. The receiver explicitly requests its desired traffic from the RP on the shared tree.  
B. The receiver explicitly requests traffic from a single source, which responds by forwarding all traffic. 
C. The RP on the shared tree floods traffic out of all PIM configured interfaces.  
D. The receiver explicitly requests traffic from each desired source, which responds by sending all traffic. 

Answer: A

Question 5

Which two differences should be considered when deciding whether to implement to implement routing policies or route maps? (Choose two.)

A. Sequences are added after implementing a route map, but routing policies must be reconfigured when change is needed.
B. Route maps are implemented using hierarchical policies, but routing policies must be implemented sequentially
C. Route maps require an explicit deny at the end of the sequence, but routing policies have an implicit deny at the end of the program.
D. Route policies require sequence numbers, but route maps are implemented without sequencing. 
E. Route maps are supported in Cisco 10S Software and routing policies are supported in Cisco IOS XR Software. 

Answer: A,E

Question 6

A network operator working for a telecommunication company with an employee id: 4074:92:707 is planning to implement the Nonstop Forwarding (NSR) feature on the customer’s core network. After getting the configuration ready for NSR. on which router should the operator implement NSR changes? 

A. on the CE router  
B. on the ASBR router  
C. on the ABR router  
D. on the PE router  

Answer: D

Question 7

A network consultant is troubleshooting IS-IS instances to identify why a routing domains is having communication problems between the two instances. Which description of the possible cause of issues in the routing domain is true?

A. The same interface cannot be advertised in two different IS-IS instances  
B. The IS-IS “ISP” and “ISP2” instances are unrelated and unable to intercommunicate  
C. The configured IS-IS NSEL value is not allowing the routing systems to establish a neighborship 
D. The interface mode ip router is-is command was not included in the script  

Answer: A

Question 8

Which cost is the default when redistributing routes from BGP to OSPF? 

A. 20  
B. 1  
C. infinite  
D. automatic  

Answer: b

Question 9

What can be used to determine a path from the head-end to a tail-end router when implementing SR-TE with a head-end, with little information on the network topology?

A. traffic controller  
B. path computation engine  
C. tail-end router  
D. SNMP server  

Answer: b

Question 10

What is the role of segment routing mapping server? 

A. It advertises a local SID mapping policy to all the mapping clients.  
B. It works with IGP instances to calculate the prefix-SIDs in the absence of a mapping policy
C. It selects multiple mapping entries to create overlapping active mapping policies.  
D. It reads and translates remotely received SIDs from other mapping servers to create SID mapping entries.

Answer: A