CompTIA CLO-002 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Cloud Essentials+

Total Questions: 143
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CLO-002 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CLO-002 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CLO-002 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA CLO-002 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA CLO-002 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CLO-002 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA CLO-002 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA CLO-002 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA CLO-002 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA CLO-002 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA CLO-002 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA CLO-002 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA CLO-002 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA CLO-002 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following DevOps options is used to integrate with cloud solutions?

A. Provisioning
B. API
C. SOA
D. Automation

Answer: B

Question 2

When designing a new cloud-enabled application, an organization that is considering RTO and RPO is MOST likely concerned about:

A. redundancy.
B. load balancing.
C. disaster recovery.
D. high availability.

Answer: C

Question 3

An incident response team requires documentation for an email phishing campaign against a company's email server. Which of the following is the BEST resource to use to start the investigation?

A. Audit and system logs
B. Change management procedures
C. Departmental policies
D. Standard operating procedures

Answer: A

Question 4

A company is in its second year of a three-year agreement with a cloud vendor. After the initial phase of the cloud migration, resource consumption has stabilized.Which of the following would help the company reduce the cost of infrastructure?

A. Reserved instances
B. Pay-as-you-go
C. Spot instances
D. Bring your own license

Answer: A

Question 5

A SaaS provider specifies in a user agreement that the customer agrees that any misuse of the service will be the responsibility of the customer. Which of the following risk response methods was applied?

A. Acceptance
B. Avoidance
C. Transference
D. Mitigation

Answer: C

Question 6

Which of the following are true about the use of machine learning in a cloud environment? (Choose two).

A. Specialized machine learning algorithms can be deployed to optimize results for specific scenarios.
B. Machine learning can just be hosted in the cloud for managed services.
C. Just one type of cloud storage is available in the cloud for machine learning workloads.
D. Machine learning can leverage processes in a cloud environment through the use of cloud storage and auto-scaling.
E. Machine learning requires a specialized IT team to create the machine learning models from scratch.
F. Using machine learning solutions in the cloud removes the data-gathering step from the learning process.

Answer: A,D

Question 7

A human resources department is considering a SaaS-based human resources portal and requires a risk analysis.Which of the following are requirements to consider? (Choose two.)

A. Support
B. Threats
C. Chargebacks
D. Vulnerabilities
E. Maintenance
F. Gap analysis

Answer: A,D

Question 8

A company is migrating a legacy application to the cloud. Two C-level executives are currently engaged in the initial stages of the migration, and they are planning a rip-and-replace approach.Before initiating the project, the FIRST step should be to identify:

A. the required network performance.
B. the key stakeholders.
C. the desired CSP.
D. the required cloud services.
E. the required amount of storage.

Answer: C,D

Question 9

A cloud administrator for an ISP identified a vulnerability in the software that controls all the firewall rules for a geographic area. To ensure the software upgrade is properly tested, approved, and applied, which of the following processes should the administrator follow?

A. Configuration management
B. Incident management
C. Resource management
D. Change management

Answer: A

Question 10

Which of the following cloud principles will help manage the risk of a network breach?

A. Shared responsibility
B. Self-service
C. Availability
D. Elasticity

Answer: A