CompTIA CLO-001 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Cloud Essentials

Total Questions: 274
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CLO-001 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CLO-001 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CLO-001 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA CLO-001 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA CLO-001 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CLO-001 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA CLO-001 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA CLO-001 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA CLO-001 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA CLO-001 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA CLO-001 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA CLO-001 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA CLO-001 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA CLO-001 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the further use of that information by any party.

A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves

Answer: D

Question 2

Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.

A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts 
D. equates

Answer: C

Question 3

Which of the following is important to standardize?

A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards

Answer: D

Question 4

Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?

A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues

Answer: C

Question 5

Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?

A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters

Answer: D

Question 6

Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud computing?

A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management

Answer: A

Question 7

Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?

A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market

Answer: A

Question 8

Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold their contract?

A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier. 
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider

Answer: A

Question 9

Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications?

A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.

Answer: D

Question 10

Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:

A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.

Answer: D