Microsoft MB-330 Exam Dumps PDF

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Total Questions: 345
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of MB-330 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of MB-330 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on MB-330 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft MB-330 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft MB-330 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your MB-330 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft MB-330 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft MB-330 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft MB-330 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft MB-330 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft MB-330 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft MB-330 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft MB-330 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft MB-330 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A company employee is in charge of warehouse operations and controlling inventory adjustments through journals.The employee needs to add inventory for samples at a specific cost. The samples were shipped by a vendorwithout a purchase order. The employee needs to be sure that the inventory value goes to a ledger account so that the value of the samples is not mixed in with another inventory value.You need to ensure that the employee is able to correctly add the inventory.What should you do?

A. Create a movement journal, add the cost, and specify the offset ledger account on the line.
B. Create an adjustment journal, add the cost, and specify the offset ledger account on the line.
C. Create an arrival journal, add the cost, and specify the offset ledger account on the line.
D. Create a transfer journal, transfer to a different warehouse, and then adjust the cost.

Answer: A

Question 2

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the seriescontains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than onecorrect solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question In this section, you will NOT be able to return to It. As a result, these questionswill not appear In the review/ screen.You are the purchasing manager at a manufacturing company that makes audio equipmentYou sign an agreement with a vendor to purchase 5,000 speaker cables. Item C0001, at a discounted rate ofS3,00 per cable. This agreement expires in exactly one year.You need to set up pricing information and track the fulfillment of the agreement.Solution: Create a purchase agreement for the vendor that specifies a product quantity commitment. Includethe quantity, the price, and the expiration date.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question 3

A warehouse uses mobile devices for locating products.Products are listed in the Inventory module in incorrect locations. Users must therefore manually locateproducts to be picked. You need to ensure that the users' mobile device updates ^locations of the products.Which two actions should you take to update product locations by using the mobile devices? Each correctanswer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Scan a shelf barcode and update the inventory.
B. Manually find the physical location of the product.
C. Log into a desktop computer and update the Inventory module
D. Manually move product to the correct physical location

Answer: B,D

Question 4

A warehouse picks and ships product.The warehouse completes work immediately upon automatic release to the warehouse.You need to configure waves to allow for automatic work creation.What should you do?

A. Automate wave creation and process the wave automatically at threshold.
B. Select the wave template and process the wave at release to warehouse.
C. Select the wave template and attribute to automatically process.
D. Automate replenishment and process the wave at release.

Answer: B

Question 5

You are the logistics manager at a distribution company. Your primary carrier service provides rates fortransportation between New York City and Colorado. Theserates are a flat rate depending on the city or general area of pickup as follows:New York City = $500Colorado = $450You need to set up Transportation Management to calculate the rate from New York City to Colorado.What should you do?

A. Use a Point-to-Point engine based on weight and miles. Assign rates from New York City as the starting location and Colorado as the ending location and break the rates out based on the weight of the package.
B. Set up zones in the Zone Master for New York City and Colorado. Assign rates to each zone in the Zone Master by starting and ending location.
C. Create hubs for both locations. Add a route plan from New York City to Colorado and assign the two charges as spot rates.
D. Set up a Transit Time Engine to track days from New York City to Colorado. Set up rates in the Rate Master tied today breaks.

Answer: C

Question 6

A company uses trade agreements for their customers. Prices for some customers must round to the nearest US dollar.A customer reports that prices do not round to the nearest US dollar as required.You need to resolve the issue.In Trade agreement journals, which option should you use?

A. Adjustment
B. View smart rounding
C. Validate all lines
D. Apply smart rounding
E. Apply smart rounding

Answer: D

Question 7

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in theseries contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have morethan one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, thesequestions will not appear in the review screen.A company is implementing inventory management in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.The company needs to block inventory and ensure that physical inventory will not be reserved by otheroutbound transactions.You need to select the appropriate option to block the inventory in the system.Solution: Create a quality order on the quality orders page for the quantity to be blocked.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question 8

A company manufactures and sells custom bicycles. Customers can customize some components to create acustom bicycle. You need to configure sales orders to support the customization allowed for custom bicycleorders. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal?Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a sales order for the bicycle and make configuration selections on the order for the upgraded seat and handlebars. The production order will be automatically generated with the correct seat and handlebars.
B. Create a sales order for the bicycle and add separate line items for the upgraded seat and handlebars.
C. Create a sales order for the bicycle. Modify the production order after it has been reported as finished to delete the standard seat and handlebars and add the upgraded seat and handlebars.
D. Configure the product to allow for the seat and handlebars selection to be defined at order creation, automatically adding an up charge to the sales price.

Answer: A,D

Question 9

A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.The finance department processes royalty claims using the accounts payable module.You need to pass the claims to the accounts payable group for payment.Which three events will occur? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. A Royalty accrual journal posting reverses the previous interim postings for accrual and expense amounts.
B. A credit is posted to the vendor's payable account.
C. A vendor invoice for the royalty payment is set to draft.
D. A new vendor invoice for the royalty is created and posted.
E. A hold is put on the amounts held in the royalty fees account

Answer: A,B,D

Question 10

A company creates several item costing versions.All new and existing items have costs associated with them. After applying the costs, the company notices theactivation date has not been updated.You need to update the items to the current date for activation.What should you do?

A. Set the item cost record status to Active
B. Set the from date to today and leave the item cost record status at Pending
C. Set the item cost record status to Pending
D. Set the cost price and date of price on the released product

Answer: A