CompTIA N10-007 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Network+ Certification Exam

Total Questions: 688
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of N10-007 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of N10-007 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on N10-007 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA N10-007 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA N10-007 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your N10-007 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA N10-007 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA N10-007 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA N10-007 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA N10-007 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA N10-007 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA N10-007 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA N10-007 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA N10-007 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

When using a network monitoring system, a network technician notices that a switch returns many object identifiers that do not have descriptions. Which of the following should be imported into the monitoring system to describe these object identifiers?

A. SNMPv3
B. SIEM
C. MIB
D. SYSLOG 

Answer: C

Question 2

Which of the following BEST describes the RADIUS authentication service protocol?

A. A protocol that sends passwords to the authentication server
B. A protocol that sends encrypted tickets from the authentication server
C. A protocol that sends X.500 service requests to the authentication server
D. A protocol that sends configuration information from the authentication server

Answer: D

Question 3

A company has decided to allow certain users lo work remotely by opening up a VPN connection through the firewall. The security policy has been updated to allow VPN connections only from certain users and lo specific areas on the network Along with configuring the correct policies on the firewall, which of the following also needs to be configured on users' mobile devices to allow these VPN connections? 

A. VNC application
B. Kerberos
C. Geotagging application
D. Credentials

Answer: D

Question 4

Which of the following WAN transmission mediums is the fastest and can travel the longest distance?

A. Satellite
B. Copper
C. Wireless
D. Fiber

Answer: D

Question 5

A network technician is assisting a SOHO environment with wireless connection issues. The business uses ........................................................... building and includes a router, firewall, and WAP. The users at the front of the building are experiencing very slow response due to distance limitations. Which if the following should be done to remediate the slow speed of the users? 

A. Configure MIMO.
B. Remove the channel overlap.
C. Add another AP.
D. Adjust the security type.

Answer: A

Question 6

At which of the following layers of the OSI model does compression occur?

A. Session
B. Transport
C. Data link
D. Presentation

Answer: D

Question 7

A technician has been assigned to capture packets on a specific switchport. Which of the following switch feature MUST be used to accomplish this?

A. Spanning tree
B. Trunking
C. Port aggregation
D. Port mirroring

Answer: D

Question 8

Which of the following MUST be installed on an employee’s computer if the remote access VPN implements an SSL VPN with PKI authentication?

A. Shared secret
B. HTTPS server
C. Soft spoken
D. Private certificate

Answer: D

Question 9

A network technician is assisting a user who has relocated to a newly constructed office space. The user has no network connectivity. A cable tester was used on the port and is reporting that the pairs are open. Which of the following should be used to remedy this problem?

A. Loopback adapter
B. Tone generator
C. Multimeter
D. Punchdown tool

Answer: D

Question 10

A company is contracting a new third-party organization that will handle storage of the company’s critical data. Which of the following policies would ensure the data remains confidential?

A. SLA
B. NDA
C. MOU
D. BYOD 

Answer: B