300-410 Dumps

Cisco 300-410 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (300-410 ENARSI)

Total Questions: 530
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65.5
Test Engine $55.5
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-410 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-410 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-410 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-410 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-410 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-410 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-410 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-410 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-410 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-410 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-410 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-410 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-410 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-410 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

The network administrator configured CoPP so that all routing protocol traffic toward the router CPU is limited to 1 mbps. All traffic that exceeds this limit must be dropped. The router is running BGP and OSPF Management traffic for Telnet and SSH must be limited to 500kbps.access-list 100 permit tcp any any eq 179access-list 100 permit tcp any any range 22 23access-list 100 permit ospf any any!class-map CM-ROUTINGmatch access-group 100class-map CM-MGMTmatch access-group 100!policy-map PM-COPPclass CM-ROUTINGpolice 1000000 conform-action transmitclass CM-MGMTpolice 500000 conform-action transmit!control-planeservice-policy output PM-COPPNo traffic is filtering through CoPP,which is resulting in high CPU utilization,which configuration resolves the issue ?

A. no access-list 100access-list 100 permit tcp any any eq 179access-list 100 permit ospf any anyaccess-list 101 Permit tcp any any range 22 23!class-map CM-MGMTno match access-group 100match access-group 101
B. control-planeno service-policy output PM-COPPservice-policy input PM-COPP
C. No access-list 100access-list 100 permit tcp any any eq 179access-list 100 permit tcp any any range eq 22access-list 100 permit tcp any any range eq 23access-list 100 permit ospf any any 
D. no access-list 100access-list 100 permit tcp any any eq 179access-list 100 permit ospf any anyaccess-list 101 Permit tcp any any range 22 23!class-map CM-MGMTno match access-group 100match access-group 101!control-planeno service-policy output PM-COPPservice-policy input PM-COPP 

Answer: D

Question 2

A network administrator is troubleshooting a high utilization issue on the route processor of a router that was reported by NMS The administrator logged into the router to check the control plane policing and observed that the BGP process is dropping a high number of routing packets and causing thousands of routes to recalculate frequently. Which solution resolves this issue?

A. Police the cir for BGP, conform-action transmit, and exceed action transmit.
B. Shape the pir for BGP, conform-action set-prec-transmit, and exceed action set-frdetransmit.
C. Shape the cir for BGP. conform-action transmit, and exceed action transmit.
D. Police the pir for BGP, conform-action set-prec-transmit, and exceed action set-clptransmit. 

Answer: D

Question 3

What is a function of BFD?

A. peer recovery after a Layer 3 protocol adjacency failure
B. peer recovery after a Layer 2 adjacency failure
C. failure detection independent of routing protocols and media types
D. failure detection dependent on routing protocols and media types 

Answer: D

Question 4

Which method provides failure detection in BFD?

A. short duration, high overhead
B. short duration, low overhead
C. long duration, high overhead
D. long duration, low overhead 

Answer: B

Question 5

Which IPv6 feature enables a device to reject traffic when it is originated from an address that is not stored in the device binding table?

A. IPv6 Snooping
B. IPv6 Source Guard
C. IPv6 DAD Proxy
D. IPv6 RA Guard

Answer: B

Question 6

Which feature minimizes DoS attacks on an IPv6 network?

A. IPv6 Binding Security Table
B. IPv6 Router Advertisement Guard
C. IPv6 Prefix Guard
D. IPv6 Destination Guard 

Answer: D

Question 7

A newly installed spoke router is configured for DMVPN with the ip mtu 1400 command. Which configuration allows the spoke to use fragmentation with the maximum negotiated TCP MTU over GRE? 

A. ip tcp adjust-mss 1360 crypto ipsec fragmentation after-encryption 
B. ip tcp adjust-mtu 1360 crypto ipsec fragmentation after-encryption 
C. ip tcp adjust-mss 1360 crypto ipsec fragmentation mtu-discovery 
D. ip tcp adjust-mtu 1360 crypto ipsec fragmentation mtu-discovery 

Answer: A

Question 8

What are two characteristics of IPv6 Source Guard? (Choose two.) 

A. requires IPv6 snooping on Layer 2 access or trunk ports  
B. used in service provider deployments to protect DDoS attacks  
C. requires the user to configure a static binding  
D. requires that validate prefix be enabled  
E. recovers missing binding table entries  

Answer: D.E

Question 9

An engineer configured a router with this configuration ip access-hst DENY TELNET 10 deny tcp any any eq 23 log-inputThe router console starts receiving log message :%SEC-6-IPACCESSLOGP: listDENY_TELNET denied tcp 192.168.1.10(1022)(FastEthernet1/0 D508.89gb.003f) - >192.168.2.20(23), 1 packet" Which action stops messages on the console while still denying Telnet?  

A. Configure a 20 permit ip any any command  
B. Remove log-Input keyword from the access list.  
C. Replace log-input keyword with the log keyword in the access list.  
D. Configure a 20 permit ip any any log-input command.  

Answer: B

Question 10

What must be configured by the network engineer to circumvent AS_PATH prevention mechanism in IP/VPN Hub and Spoke deployment scenarios? 

A. Use allows in and as-override at all Pes.  
B. Use allowas in and as-override at the PE-Hub.  
C. Use Allowas-in the PE_Hub  
D. Use as-override at the PE_Hub  

Answer: D