Cisco 350-501 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing and Operating Cisco Service Provider Network Core Technologies (350-501 SPCOR)

Total Questions: 452
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $50
Test Engine $40
PDF $36

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 350-501 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 350-501 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 350-501 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 350-501 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 350-501 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 350-501 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 350-501 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 350-501 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 350-501 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 350-501 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 350-501 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 350-501 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 350-501 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 350-501 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

FRR is configured on a network. What occurs when the headend router on the path is alerted to a link failure over IGP?

A. LSP attempts fast switching on the backup path until the primary path returns to the active state.   
B. The headend router uses a presignaled LSP to bypass the failure point.   
C. A new backup tunnel is established past the PLR to pass through the protected nodes   
D. Backup tunnel is established and intersects with the primary tunnel at the headend.   

Answer: A

Question 2

The service provider is serving hosts with two different multicast streams from source X and source Y. SourceX is multicast group 224.0.0.0/8, and source Y is multicast group 226.0.0.0/8. Multicast source X should sendits stream through bidirectional RP address 10.20.1.1, and multicast source Y should send its stream through RP address 10.20.2.1. Which configuration meets these requirements?

A. Enable ip pim ssm default on RA and RB.   
B. Add ip pim bidir-enable in global mode on RB.   
C. Permit the source X and source Y IP addresses in the access list on RB.   
D. Set PIM sparse mode with a static RP address of 10.20.2.1 on RA and RC.   

Answer: B

Question 3

What Is one of the differences between Ansible and Chef? 

A. Ansible uses YAML and Chef uses Ruby.   
B. Chef requires the use of Windows in the environment and Ansible requires Linux.   
C. Chef is highly scalable and Ansible is highly secure.   
D. Ansible uses Ruby and Chef uses Python.   

Answer: A

Question 4

An engineer is moving all of an organization’s Cisco IOS XE BGP routers to the address-family identifier format. Which command should be used to perform this upgrade quickly with the minimum service disruption?

A. vrf upgrade-cli   
B. bgp upgrade-cli   
C. address-family ipv4   
D. ip bgp-community new-format   

Answer: B

Question 5

Which condition must be met for TI-LFA to protect LDP traffic? 

A. For single-segment protection, the PQ node must be LDP and SR-capable.   
B. The protected destination must have an associated LDP label and prefix-SID.   
C. The point of local repair must be LDP-capable.   
D. For double-segment protection, the P and Q nodes must be SR-capable.   

Answer: D

Question 6

What is a characteristic of data modeling language?

A. It provides an interface for state data
B. It separates configuration and state data.
C. It ensures devices are individually configured.
D. It replaces SNMP.

Answer: B

Question 7

What are two features of stateful NAT64? (Choose two.)

A. It uses address overloading.
B. It provides 1:N translations, so it supports an unlimited number of endpoints.
C. It requires IPv4-translatable IPv6 address assignments.
D. It requires the IPv6 hosts to use either DHCPv6-based address assignments or manual address assignments.
E. It provides 1:1 translation, so it supports a limited number of endpoints.

Answer: A,B

Question 8

Which technology enables the addition of new wavelengths in a fiber-optic network? 

A. IPoDWDM  
B. CWDM  
C.DWDM  
D. ROADM  

Answer: C

Question 9

While an engineer deploys a new Cisco device to redistribute routes from OSPF to BGP, they notice that not all OSPF routes are getting advertised into BGP. Which action must the engineer perform so that the device allows O, OIA, OE1, and OE2 OSPF routes into other protocols?

A. Configure the device to pass only O and E2 routes through it.
B. Configure the synchronization keyword in the global BGP configuration.
C. Configure the keyword nssa in the redistribution entry.
D. Configure the keywords internal and external in the redistribution entry.

Answer: D

Question 10

A network engineer is implementing NetFlow to observe traffic patterns on the network. The engineer is planning to review the patterns to help plan future strategies for monitoring and preventing congestion as the network grows. If the captures must include BGP next-hop flows, which configuration must the engineer apply to the router?

A. ip cefip flow-export version 5 bgp-nexthopip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9995interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1ip flow egress
B. ip cefip flow-export version 9 bgp-nexthopip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9996interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1ip flow ingress
C. ip cefip flow-export version 5ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9995interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1ip flow ingresscdp enable
D. no ip cefip flow-export version 9ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.1 9996interface gigabitethernet 1/0/1ip flow ingressip flow egress

Answer: B