Microsoft AZ-104 Exam Dumps PDF

Microsoft Azure Administrator

Total Questions: 338
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of AZ-104 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of AZ-104 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on AZ-104 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft AZ-104 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft AZ-104 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your AZ-104 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft AZ-104 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft AZ-104 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft AZ-104 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft AZ-104 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft AZ-104 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft AZ-104 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft AZ-104 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft AZ-104 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

You need to recommend an identify solution that meets the technical requirements.What should you recommend?

A. federated single-on (SSO) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
B. password hash synchronization and single sign-on (SSO)
C. cloud-only user accounts 
D. Pass-through Authentication and single sign-on (SSO)

Answer: A

Question 2

You need to prepare the environment to meet the authentication requirements.Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.NOTEEach correct selection is worth one point.

A. Azure Active Directory (AD) Identity Protection and an Azure policy
B. a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy
C.an Azure Key Vault and an access policy
D. an Azure Storage account and an access policy

Answer: C

Question 3

Which blade should you instruct the finance department auditors to use? 

A. Partner information
B. Overview
C. Payment methods
D. Invoices

Answer: D

Question 4

You need to ensure that VM1 can communicate with VM4. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? 

A. Create a user-defined route from VNET1 to VNET3.
B. Assign VM4 an IP address of 10.0.1.5/24.
C. Establish peering between VNET1 and VNET3.
D. Create an NSG and associate the NSG to VMI and VM4.

Answer: B

Question 5

You need to configure an Azure web app named contoso.azurewebsites.net to host www.contoso.com.What should you do first?

A. Create a CNAME record named asuid that contains the domain verification ID.    
B. Create A records named www.contoso.com and asuid.contoso.com.   
C. Create a TXT record named asuid that contains the domain verification ID.   
D. Create a TXT record named www.contoso.com that has a value of contoso.azurewebsites.net.   

Answer: A

Question 6

 You plan to deploy several Azure virtual machines that will run Windows Server 2022 in a virtual machinescale set by using an Azure Resource Manager template.You need to ensure that NGINX is available on all the virtual machines after they are deployed.What should you use?

A. Azure Application Insights   
B.  Azure Custom Script Extension   
C. the Publish-ArVMDscConfiguration cmdlet   
D. the New-AzConfigurationAssignment Cmdlet   

Answer: B

Question 7

You have an app named App1 that runs on two Azure virtual machines named VM1 and VM2.You plan to implement an Azure Availability Set for Appl. The solution must ensure that App1 is available during planned maintenance of the hardware hosting VM1 and VM2.What should you include in the Availability Set?

A. one update domain   
B. two update domains   
C. one fault domain   
D. two fault domains   

Answer: B

Question 8

You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.You plan to create a storage account named storage1.You have a Bicep file named File1.You need to modify File1 so that it can be used to automate the deployment of storage1 to RG1.Which property should you modify?

A. scope  
B. kind  
C. sku  
D. location  

Answer: A

Question 9

You have an Azure web app named webapp1.You have a virtual network named VNET1 and an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that hosts a MySQLdatabase. VM1 connects to VNET1.You need to ensure that webapp1 can access the data hosted on VM1.What should you do?

A. Connect webapp1 to VNET1.   
B. Deploy an internal load balancer.   
C. Deploy an Azure Application Gateway,   
D. Peer VNET1 to another virtual network.   

Answer: C

Question 10

You have a Microsoft Entra tenant that contains 5,000 user accounts.You create a new user account named AdminUser1.You need to assign the User Administrator administrative role to AdminUser1.What should you do from the user account properties?

A. From the Groups blade, invite the user account to a new group.
B. From the Directory role blade, modify the directory role.
C. From the Licenses blade, assign a new license.

Answer: B