Microsoft AZ-204 Exam Dumps PDF

Developing Solutions for Microsoft Azure

Total Questions: 366
Update Date: June 05, 2023

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2023
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of AZ-204 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of AZ-204 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on AZ-204 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft AZ-204 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft AZ-204 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your AZ-204 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft AZ-204 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft AZ-204 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft AZ-204 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft AZ-204 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft AZ-204 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft AZ-204 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft AZ-204 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft AZ-204 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

You need to audit the retail store sales transactions.What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a completesolution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Update the retail store location data upload process to include blob index tags. Createan Azure Function to process the blob index tags and filter by store location
B. Enable blob versioning for the storage account. Use an Azure Function to process a listof the blob versions per day.
C. Process an Azure Storage blob inventory report by using an Azure Function. Create rulefilters on the blob inventory report,
D. Subscribe to blob storage events by using an Azure Function and Azure Event Grid.Filter the events by store location.
E. Process the change feed logs of the Azure Blob storage account by using an AzureFunction. Specify a time range for the change feed data.

Answer: D,E

Question 2

You need to implement a solution to resolve the retail store location data issue.Which three Azure Blob features should you enable? Each correct answer presents pan olthe solution.NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point

A. Immutability
B. Snapshots
C. Versioning
D. Soft delete
E. Object replication
F. Change feed

Answer: C,D,F

Question 3

You need to secure the Azure Functions to meet the security requirements.Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Store the RSA-HSM key in Azure Cosmos DB. Apery the built-in policies for customermanaged keys and allowed locations.
B. Create a free tier Azure App Configuration instance with a new Azure AD serviceprincipal.
C. Store the RSA-HSM key in Azure Key Vault with soft-delete and purge-protectionfeatures enabled.
D. Store the RSA-HSM key in Azure Blob storage with an Immutability policy applied to thecontainer.
E. Create a standard tier Azure App Configuration instance with an assigned Azure AD managed identity.

Answer: C,E

Question 4

You need to access data from the user claim object in the e-commerce web app.What should you do first?

A. Write custom code to make a Microsoft Graph API call from the e-commerce web app.
B. Assign the Contributor RBAC role to the e-commerce web app by using the ResourceManager create role assignment API.
C. Update the e-commerce web app to read the HTTP request header values.
D. Using the Azure CLI, enable Cross-origin resource sharing (CORS) from the ecommerce checkout API to the e-commerce web app.

Answer: C

Question 5

You need to ensure the security policies are met.What code do you add at line CS07 of ConfigureSSE.ps1?

A. –PermissionsToKeys create, encrypt, decrypt
B. –PermissionsToCertificates create, encrypt, decrypt
C. –PermissionsToCertificates wrapkey, unwrapkey, get
D. –PermissionsToKeys wrapkey, unwrapkey, get

Answer: B

Question 6

You need to resolve the log capacity issue. What should you do?

A. Create an Application Insights Telemetry Filter
B. Change the minimum log level in the host.json file for the function
C. Implement Application Insights Sampling
D. Set a LogCategoryFilter during startup

Answer: C

Question 7

You need to resolve the capacity issue. What should you do?

A. Convert the trigger on the Azure Function to an Azure Blob storage trigger
B. Ensure that the consumption plan is configured correctly to allow scaling
C. Move the Azure Function to a dedicated App Service Plan
D. Update the loop starting on line PC09 to process items in parallel

Answer: D

Question 8

You need to ensure receipt processing occurs correctly.What should you do?

A. Use blob properties to prevent concurrency problems
B. Use blob SnapshotTime to prevent concurrency problems
C. Use blob metadata to prevent concurrency problems
D. Use blob leases to prevent concurrency problems

Answer: D

Question 9

You need to resolve a notification latency issue. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. 

A. Set Always On to true.
B. Ensure that the Azure Function is using an App Service plan.
C. Set Always On to false.
D. Ensure that the Azure Function is set to use a consumption plan.

Answer: A,B

Question 10

You need to ensure that the solution can meet the scaling requirements for Policy Service. Which Azure Application Insights data model should you use?

A. an Application Insights dependency
B. an Application Insights event
C. an Application Insights trace
D. an Application Insights metric

Answer: D