300-430 Dumps

Cisco 300-430 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Cisco Enterprise Wireless Networks (300-430 ENWLSI)

Total Questions: 216
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-430 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-430 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-430 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-430 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-430 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-430 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-430 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-430 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-430 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-430 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-430 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-430 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-430 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-430 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An engineer needs read/write access to rename access points and add them to the correct AP groups on a wireless controller. Using Cisco ISE TACACS, which custom attributes is the minimum required?

A. role1=WLAN 
B. role1=WLAN role2=SECURITY
C. role1=WLAN role2=WIRELESS
D. role1=WIRELESS

Answer: D

Question 2

A network engineer is implementing a wireless network and is considering deploying a single SSID for device onboarding. Which option is a benefit of using dual SSIDs with a captive portal on the onboard SSID compared to a single SSID solution?

A. limit of a single device per user
B. restrict allowed devices types
C. allow multiple devices per user
D. minimize client configuration errors 

Answer: B

Question 3

An enterprise has two WLANs configured on WLC. It is reported that when converting APs to FlexConnect mode, WLAN A works but WLAN B does not. When converting APs to local mode, WLAN B works, but WLAN A does not. Which action is needed to complete this configuration?

A. Create a Cisco FlexConnect group with WLAN-VLAN mapping. 
B. Disable local switching on the WLANs. 
C. Map the AP group to the WLAN interface. 
D. Join the APs to a Cisco FlexConnect group. 

Answer: A

Question 4

A wireless administrator receives this information to complete a CMX deployment in high availability by using version 10.6 to gather analytics. IP address of the primary server IP address of the secondary server failover mode to be configured as automatic root password of the secondary server email ID for NOC notifications Enabling high availability fails when these parameters are used. Which action resolves the issue?

A. Insert the cmxadmin password of the secondary server
B. Use IP protocol 4242 for the controller to reach the CMX server.
C. Place primary and secondary servers in different subnets. 
D. Enable the virtual IP address of the primary server. 

Answer: A

Question 5

An engineer is deploying a virtual MSE. The network has 3000 APs and needs 7000 IPSlicenses To which size server does the engineer scale it?

A. virtual 
B. standard
C. high end 
D. low end 

Answer: C

Question 6

An engineer is adding APs to an existing VolMLAN to allow for location based services. Which option will the primary change be to the network?

A. increased transmit power on all APs
B. moving to a bridging model
C. AP footprint
D. cell overlap would decrease
E. triangulation of devices 

Answer: C

Question 7

An engineer has configured the wireless controller to authenticate clients on the employee SSID against Microsoft Active Directory using PEAP authentication. Which protocol does the controller use to communicate with the authentication server?

A. EAP 
B. 802.1X
C. RADIUS
D. WPA2

Answer: C

Question 8

A customer requires wireless traffic from the branch to be routed through the firewall at corporate headquarters. A RADIUS server is in each branch location. Which Cisco FlexConnect configuration must be used? 

A. central authentication and local switching
B. central authentication and central switching
C. local authentication and local switching 
D. local authentication and central switching

Answer: D

Question 9

An engineer is configuring multicast for two WLCs. The controllers are in different physical locations and each handles around 500 wireless clients. How should the CAPWAP multicast group address be assigned during configuration? 

A. Each WLC must be assigned a unique multicast group address.
B. Each WLC management address must be in the same multicast group. 
C. Both WLCs must be assigned the same multicast group address.
D. Each WLC management address must be in a different multicast group.

Answer: A

Question 10

A controller shows that an AP in your environment is detecting interference, but the AP health score in Cisco DNA Center is unaffected. What are two reasons that Cisco DNA Center is ignoring the interference? (Choose two.)

A. The interference is less than or equal to 30% on the 2.4 GHz radio
B. The interference is less than or equal to 50% on the 2.4 GHz radio. 
C. Cisco DNA Center includes only Cisco CleanAir interferers in the AP health score. 
D. The interference is less than or equal to 30% on the 5 GHz radio.
E. Cisco DNA Center does not include interference in the AP health score.

Answer: C,D