Microsoft AZ-900 Exam Dumps PDF

Microsoft Azure Fundamentals

Total Questions: 449
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of AZ-900 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of AZ-900 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on AZ-900 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft AZ-900 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft AZ-900 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your AZ-900 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft AZ-900 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft AZ-900 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft AZ-900 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft AZ-900 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft AZ-900 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft AZ-900 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft AZ-900 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft AZ-900 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A team of developers at your company plans to deploy, and then remove, 50 customized virtual machines each week. Thirty of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2016 and 20 of the virtual machines run Ubuntu Linux.You need to recommend which Azure service will minimize the administrative effort required to deploy and remove the virtual machines.What should you recommend?

A. Azure virtual machine scale sets 
B. Microsoft Managed Desktop 
C. Azure DevTest Labs 
D. Azure Reserved Virtual Machine (VM) Instances

Answer: C

Question 2

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.You plan to deploy 20 virtual machines to an Azure environment. To ensure that a virtual machine named VM1 cannot connect to the other virtual machines, VM1 must be deployed to a separate virtual network.Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed
B. run a different operating system than the other virtual machines 
C. be deployed to a separate resource group
D. have two network interfaces 

Answer: A

Question 3

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.You have an Azure environment. You need to create a new Azure virtual machine from an Android laptop.Solution: You use PowerShell in Azure Cloud Shell.Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 
B. No 

Answer: A

Question 4

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.From Azure Monitor, you can view which user turned off a specific virtual machine during the last 14 days.Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct. 

A. No change is needed 
B. Azure Event Hubs 
C. Azure Activity Log
D. Azure Service Health 

Answer: C

Question 5

What is required to use Azure Cost Management?

A. a Dev/Test subscription
B. Software Assurance
C. an Enterprise Agreement (EA) 
D. a pay-as-you-go subscription

Answer: C

Question 6

To what should an application connect to retrieve security tokens?

A. an Azure Storage account 
B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) 
C. a certificate store 
D. an Azure key vault 

Answer: B

Question 7

What are two characteristics of the public cloud? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. 

A. dedicated hardware
B. unsecured connections
C. limited storage 
D. metered pricing
E. self-service management 

Answer: D,E

Question 8

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.When you are implementing a software as a service (SaaS) solution, you are responsible for configuring high availability.Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed. 
B. defining scalability rules
C. installing the SaaS solution
D. configuring the SaaS solution 

Answer: D

Question 9

Which Azure service should you use to store certificates?

A. Azure Security Center
B. an Azure Storage account 
C. Azure Key Vault 
D. Azure Information Protection 

Answer: C

Question 10

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, thesequestions will not appear in the review screenYour company plans to migrate all its data and resources to Azure.The company’s migration plan states that only platform as a service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that supports the planned migration.Solution: You create an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases.Does this meet the goal? 

A. Yes 
B. No

Answer: A