350-801 Dumps

Cisco 350-801 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Cisco Collaboration Core Technologies (CLCOR)

Total Questions: 277
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 350-801 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 350-801 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 350-801 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 350-801 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 350-801 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 350-801 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 350-801 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 350-801 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 350-801 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 350-801 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 350-801 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 350-801 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 350-801 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 350-801 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

What are two characteristics of priority queueing? (Choose two.)

A. It guarantees bandwidth for user-defined traffic classes.
B. It applies strict priority to user-defined traffic classes.
C. It allocates an equal share of bandwidth to each flow.
D. It places traffic Into one of four queues.
E. It ensures that critical traffic queues are serviced first

Answer: D,E

Question 2

An administrator works with an ISDN PRI that is connected to a third-party PBX. The ISDN link does not come up; and the administrator finds that the third-party PBX uses the QSIG signalling method. Which command enables the Cisco IOS Gateway to use QSIG signalling on the ISDN link?

A. isdn switch-type basic-qsig
B. isdn switch-type basic-ni
C. isdn switch-type primary-qsig
D. isdn incoming-voice voice

Answer: A

Question 3

After an administrator installs the Cisco jabber Client, it fails to register with the cisco UCM server. Which two actions should be taken to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose two.)

A. Verify the installation of the LMHOST file on the PC
B. Verify the configuration of the DNS SRV record.
C. Verify corporate firewall settings for client connections.
D. Verify Layer 3 connectivity on the gateway.
E. Reboot the Cisco Unified Border Element Gateway

Answer: B,C

Question 4

What is a capability of Cisco Expressway? 

A. It provides access to on-premises Cisco Unified Communications infrastructure for remote endpoints
B. It has remote endpoint enrollment with Certificate Authority Proxy Function
C. It functions as an analog telephony adapter
D. It gives directory access for remote users via Cisco Directory Integration 

Answer: A

Question 5

What are two characteristics of jitter in voice and video over IP communications? (Choose two.)

A. The packets arrive at varying time intervals
B. The packets arrive out of sequence
C. The packets arrive with frame errors
D. The packets arrive at uniform time intervals.
E. The packets never arrive due to tail drop 

Answer: A,B

Question 6

What makes Cisco Unified Border Element a better choice than a conventional Session border controller?

A. Voice policy
B. SIP security
C. DTMF interworking
D. Address hiding 

Answer: A

Question 7

Callers from a branch report getting busy tones intermittently when trying to reach colleagues in other office branches during peak hours An engineer collects Cisco CallManager service traces to examine the situation.What should be fixed to resolve the issue? 

A. codec configuration
B. region configuration
C. class of service configuration
D. geolocation configuration 

Answer: C

Question 8

What does average rate limiting allow?

A. transmits traffic bursts up to the Bc size
B. more traffic than the CIR to be sent when there is available bandwidth
C. bandwidth up to the Be size
D. traffic to burst to the Be size when there is available bandwidth 

Answer: D

Question 9

An administrator troubleshoots call flows and suspects that there are issues with the dial plan Which tool enables a quick analysis of the dial plan and provides call flows of dialed digits?

A. Digit Analysis Analyzer
B. Dialed Number Analyzer
C. Cisco Dial Plan Analyzer
D. Dial Plan Analyzer

Answer: B

Question 10

Which type of input is required when configuring a third-party SIP phone?

A. digest user
B. serial number
C. manufacturer
D. authorization code 

Answer: D