CRT-402 Dumps

Salesforce CRT-402 Exam Dumps PDF

Certification Preparation for Platform App Builder (WI24)

Total Questions: 234
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CRT-402 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CRT-402 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CRT-402 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Salesforce CRT-402 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Salesforce, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Salesforce CRT-402 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CRT-402 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Salesforce CRT-402 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Salesforce CRT-402 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Salesforce CRT-402 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Salesforce CRT-402 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Salesforce CRT-402 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Salesforce CRT-402 exam.

Notorious and experts present Salesforce CRT-402 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Salesforce Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Salesforce CRT-402 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Salesforce exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Where can a custom button be placed? Choose 3 answers

A. On the User Object
B. On the Custom List View
C. On a Person Account
D. On a related list
E. On a Web-to-Case form

Answer: B,C,D

Question 2

What is the capability of a schema builder? Choose 2 answers

A. To update description of standard and custom objects.
B. To modify custom field help text on standard objects
C. To create new look-up or master-detail object relationship
D. To enable field history tracking on standard objects.

Answer: B,C

Question 3

Which statement is true about field update actions from workflow rules and approvalprocesses? Choose 2 answers

A. Field update with “re-evaluateworkflow rules” selected can cause a recursive loop if theupdated field is included in a workflow.
B. Field update are not available on currency field if the organization uses multi-currency.
C. Field updates to records based on workflow rules and approval processes do not triggervalidation rules
D. Field updates are tracked in the history related list of a record regardless of whether ornot History tracking is set for those fields.

Answer: A,C

Question 4

What is a key consideration when using unmanaged packages? Choose 2 answers

A. A namespace is notrequired to create an unmanaged package.
B. The person who created the unmanaged package can change or update installedcomponents
C. The person who created the unmanaged package has no control over the installedcomponents
D. A namespace is required to create an unmanaged package.

Answer: A,C

Question 5

The Director of Customer Service wants to know when agents are overwhelmed with highpriority items in the support queue. TheDirector wants to receive a notification when a newcase is open with the status of "New" for more than four business hours. Which automationprocess could be used to accomplish this? Choose 2 answers

A. Escalation rules
B. Visual workflow
C. Lightning Process Builder
D. Scheduled Apex

Answer: A,C

Question 6

What is true statement regarding master - detail relationship? Choose 3 answers

A. A master-detail relationship cannot be created if the custom object on the detail sidealready contains data.
B. A master – detail relationship cannot be converted to a look-up relationship
C. Deleting a master record in a master detail relationship deletes all related detail records
D. Standard objects can be on the detail side of the custom object in a master-detailrelationship
E. Master-detail relationship can convert to a look –up relationship if no roll-up summaryfield exist on the master object

Answer: A,C,E

Question 7

Universal Containers would like to embed a chart of all related Opportunities, by stage, onthe Account detail page. Which type of report should the App Builder create to add to theAccount page layout?

A. A summary report on the Opportunity object.
B. A summary report on the Account object.
C. A tabular report on the Account object.
D. A tabular report on the Opportunity object.

Answer: A

Question 8

Universal Containers uses a custom object totrack Site Visits. When the status of a SiteVisit is changed from "In Progress" to "On Hold", the business wants the Site visit owner tobe automatically assigned to an "On Hold" queue. Which capability can be used toaccomplish this?

A. Apex Trigger
B. Action
C. Assignment Rule
D. Visual Workflow

Answer: A

Question 9

Universal container needs to update a field on an account when an opportunity stage ischanged to close lost. What can be used to accomplish this requirement? Choose 2

A. Lightning Process Builder
B. Approval Process
C. Assignment Rules
D. Workflow Rule

Answer: A,D

Question 10

The App Builder at Universal Containers has been asked to ensure that the Amount field ispopulated when the stage is set to Closed Won. What can be used to meet thisrequirement?

A. Validation Rule
B. Lightning ProcessBuilder
C. Workflow
D. Approval Process

Answer: C