CompTIA CV0-003 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam

Total Questions: 339
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CV0-003 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CV0-003 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CV0-003 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA CV0-003 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA CV0-003 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CV0-003 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA CV0-003 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA CV0-003 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA CV0-003 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA CV0-003 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA CV0-003 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA CV0-003 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA CV0-003 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA CV0-003 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A systems administrator is troubleshooting performance issues with a VDI environment. The administrator determines the issue is GPU related and then increases the frame buffer on the virtual machines. Testing confirms the issue is solved, and everything is now working correctly. Which of the following should the administrator do NEXT? 

A. Consult corporate policies to ensure the fix is allowed  
B. Conduct internal and external research based on the symptoms 
C. Document the solution and place it in a shared knowledge base  
D. Establish a plan of action to resolve the issue  

Answer: C

Question 2

A disaster situation has occurred, and the entire team needs to be informed about the situation. Which of the following documents will help the administrator find the details of the relevant team members for escalation? 

A. Chain of custody  
B. Root cause analysis  
C. Playbook  
D. Call tree 

Answer: D

Question 3

An administrator recently provisioned a file server in the cloud. Based on financial considerations, the administrator has a limited amount of disk space. Which of the following will help control the amount of space that is being used? 

A. Thick provisioning  
B. Software-defined storage  
C. User quotas  
D. Network file system  

Answer: C

Question 4

A company wants to move its environment from on premises to the cloud without vendor lock-in. Which of the following would BEST meet this requirement?  

A. DBaaS  
B. SaaS  
C. IaaS  
D. PaaS 

Answer: C

Question 5

A systems administrator is deploying a new cloud application and needs to provision cloud services with minimal effort. The administrator wants to reduce the tasks required for maintenance, such as OS patching, VM and volume provisioning, and autoscaling configurations. Which of the following would be the BEST option to deploy the new application?  

A. A VM cluster  
B. Containers  
C. OS templates  
D. Serverless  

Answer: D

Question 6

A cloud administrator used a deployment script to recreate a number of servers hosted in a publiccloud provider_ However, after the script completes, the administrator receives the following error when attempting to connect to one of the servers Via SSH from the administrators workstation: CHANGED. Which of the following IS the MOST likely cause of the issue? 

A. The DNS records need to be updated  
B. The cloud provider assigned a new IP address to the server.  
C. The fingerprint on the server's RSA key is different  
D. The administrator has not copied the public key to the server.  

Answer: Answer: C

Question 7

A company is considering consolidating a number of physical machines into a virtual infrastructure that will be located at its main office. The company has the following requirements: High-performance VMs More secure Has system independence Which of the following is the BEST platform for the company to use? 

A. Type 1 hypervisor  
B. Type 2 hypervisor  
C. Software application virtualization  
D. Remote dedicated hosting  

Answer: A

Question 8

A cloud engineer needs to perform a database migration_ The database has a restricted SLA and cannot be offline for more than ten minutes per month The database stores 800GB of data, and the network bandwidth to the CSP is 100MBps. Which of the following is the BEST option to perform the migration? 

A. Copy the database to an external device and ship the device to the CSP  
B. Create a replica database, synchronize the data, and switch to the new instance.  
C. Utilize a third-patty tool to back up and restore the data to the new database  
D. use the database import/export method and copy the exported file.  

Answer: Answer: B

Question 9

Users of a public website that is hosted on a cloud platform are receiving a message indicating the connection is not secure when landing on the website. The administrator has found that only a single protocol is opened to the service and accessed through the URL https://www.comptiasite.com. Which of the following would MOST likely resolve the issue?  

A. Renewing the expired certificate  
B. Updating the web-server software  
C. Changing the crypto settings on the web server  
D. Upgrading the users' browser to the latest version  

Answer: A

Question 10

A cloud administrator is assigned to establish a connection between the on-premises data center and the new CSP infrastructure. The connection between the two locations must be secure at all times and provide service for all users inside the organization. Low latency is also required to improve performance during data transfer operations. Which of the following would BEST meet these requirements? 

A. A VPC peering configuration 
B. An IPSec tunnel  
C. An MPLS connection  
D. A point-to-site VPN  

Answer: B