CompTIA CV0-001 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam

Total Questions: 144
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CV0-001 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CV0-001 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CV0-001 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA CV0-001 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA CV0-001 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CV0-001 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA CV0-001 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA CV0-001 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA CV0-001 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA CV0-001 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA CV0-001 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA CV0-001 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA CV0-001 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA CV0-001 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An administrator notices one of the VMs hosting an application server is consuming more CPU resources over time. As a result, the host is running near 90% CPU capacity at peak time. Which of the following is the BEST method to alleviate this issue while minimizing downtime?

 A. Online storage migration 
B. Online migration to a new host 
C. Upgrade the host CPU to increase resources 
D. Add a new virtual CPU 

Answer: B

Question 2

Which of the following uses the business model of shared resources in a cloud environment? 

A. Elasticity 
B. Self-serve 
C. Cloud bursting 
D. Multi-tenancy 

Answer: D

Question 3

Management has implemented a policy which states that the OS, the swap file, and data must each reside on its own disk. The virtualization administrator has deployed a VM from a template that has one virtual disk configured. Which of the following steps MUST the administrator take to comply with policy? 

A. Add two virtual disks to the VM 
B. Create two partitions on the existing virtual disk 
C. Create three partitions on the existing virtual disk
 D. Add three virtual disks to the VM 

Answer: A

Question 4

Which of the following could an administrator perform to restore confidential data housed within a VM server in case the data becomes corrupted or overwritten? 

A. Weekly image backups 
B. Snapshots backups 
C. Daily image backups 
D. Daily file backups 

Answer: D

Question 5

Which of the following is the correct subnet mask for a VM with an IP address configuration of 192.168.1.10/24? 

A. 255.255.0.0 
B. 255.255.248.0 
C. 255.255.255.0 
D. 255.255.255.224 

Answer: C

Question 6

A Chief Information Officer (CIO) has established a budget for the IT department that allows for 30% of the company‚Äôs IT infrastructure to be upgraded on an annual basis. The engineer in the IT department must identify which equipment requires immediate attention for upgrades, which equipment can function in the near term, and which equipment can be considered in the long term for upgrades. Which of the following describes the policy the engineer must develop? 

A. Configuration management plan 
B. System management plan 
C. Asset maintenance plan 
D. Life cycle management plan 

Answer: D

Question 7

An administrator notices that the mouse does not perform as expected within a VM. Which of the following might improve the performance of the mouse? 

A. Install a 64-bit OS within the guest. 
B. Enable USB port mapping. 
C. Replace the mouse on the host server. 
D. Install the virtualization guest software. 

Answer: D

Question 8

Which of the following provides a company with the BEST equipment to minimize downtime in the event of catastrophic damage to their main datacenter? 

A. Warm site 
B. Offsite storage 
C. Hot site 
D. Cold site 

Answer: C

Question 9

Users report that they are unable to access the Internet. The network administrator notices spikes of traffic during the outage reports. Which of the following will MOST likely need to be upgraded to allow more traffic and will help avoid further outages? 

A. MAN connections
 B. Bandwidth 
C. Latency
 D. LAN connections 

Answer: B

Question 10

A hypervisor host that has two fibre-channel ports needs to be connected to a storage array that has four fibre-channel ports. How many zones should be created for maximum redundancy?

 A. 1 
B. 2 
C. 4 
D. 8 

Answer: B