CompTIA CV0-002 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Cloud+ Certification Exam

Total Questions: 234
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CV0-002 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CV0-002 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CV0-002 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA CV0-002 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA CV0-002 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CV0-002 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA CV0-002 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA CV0-002 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA CV0-002 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA CV0-002 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA CV0-002 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA CV0-002 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA CV0-002 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA CV0-002 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A cloud-based web proxy is blocking key sites that a business requires for operation. After validation, the sites are legitimate, and access is required for end users to complete their work.Which of the following is the BEST solution to allow access to the sites?

A. Instruct users to bypass the cloud-based web proxy.
B. Whitelist the URLs.
C. Blacklist the URLs.
D. Create a security group for those users and enforce MFA.

Answer: B

Question 2

A cloud administrator wants to apply patches in an isolated copy of the production virtual server to assess the impact. Which of the following activities would BEST achieve this objective? 

A. Clustering
B. Snapshot
C. Image backup
D. Cloning

Answer: B

Question 3

A customer recently provisioned a new server on the IaaS. The IP address assigned from the pool resolves to another hostname. Some user traffic is being dumped or is causing slowness because of this issue. Which of the following maintenance activities does the provider need to perform to prevent this issue?

A. Use cloud provider tools to remove orphaned resources. 
B. Initiate resource reclamation. 
C. Run a script to remove stale DNS entries. 
D. Update outdated security firewall configurations.

Answer: C

Question 4

A cloud administrator needs to give a new developer access to contents in a directory stored in a public cloud provider. Which of the following is the BEST way to do this?

A. Add the developer to the role that has access to the directory contents.
B. Create a folder for the developer in the public cloud and copy the content to this folder.
C. Copy the contents of the folder to the developer’s local computer.
D. Temporarily give the administrator’s credentials and reset the password.

Answer: A

Question 5

A customer wants to schedule a backup job that compares and saves changes from the last full backup. Which of the following backup types should be used?

A. Differential
B. Full 
C. Clone 
D. Incremental

Answer: A

Question 6

A cloud engineer needs to deploy a new virtual firewall in a private cloud. Which of the following should the engineer do as a FIRST step? 

A. Document the deployment in a knowledge base.
B. Create a change for deploying the firewall.
C. Put the hypervisor in maintenance mode.
D. Inform users that the cloud will be momentarily unavailable.

Answer: B

Question 7

Several state and local law enforcement agencies have decided to share information about traffic violations within their state by using a new search application. The state has policies around limiting the exposure of PII, and each local agency must comply with these policies. Which of the following cloud architecture models would be the BEST approach?

A. Deploy the application to a public cloud and establish connections for each local agencies’ private cloud and use federation. 
B. Have each local agency publish its data to an account that has been set up in a public cloud provider and deploy the application there. 
C. Deploy the application in each local agency’s private cloud and create accounts for everyone to allow access to publish and search the data. 
D. Deploy the application in the state’s shared cloud environment and create federation between the local agencies.

Answer: D

Question 8

Upon discovery several SaaS applications are being utilized by users, and the InfoSec team needs to update a configuration file on all client machines.Which of the following file types is used to redirect users through a web proxy?

A. .dat
B. .tmp
C. .log
D. .pac

Answer: D

Question 9

A cloud deployment engineer is modifying versions of the existing template image to instantiate new VMs. The engineer accomplishes this through the cloud self-service portal.After the version is changed and a new VM is successfully started, it does not have any connectivity, and all ping tests to other VMs fail. Which of the following would be the BEST approach to solve the problem?

A. Start the console session to the VM; check network static routes; test the ping to default gateway and next hop; and reconfigure the gateway IP. 
B. Delete the VM; create a new flavor; turn on network service; add the new image to the template manager; and reinstantiate the VM using this new image. 
C. Delete the VM; check the IP assignment and planning; modify configuration in the deployment template; and instantiate the VM again using the new template. 
D. Assign new IPs to the newly created VMs by changing and running the deployment template; and check the connectivity on the cloud self-service portal afterward.

Answer: D

Question 10

An upgrade to a web application, which supports 400 users at four sites, is being tested. The application runs on four servers behind a load balancer.The following test plan is proposed:Have 50 users from site A connect to server 1 Have 50 users from site B connect to server 2 Have 50 users from site C connect to server 3 Have 50 users from site D connect to server 4Which of the following parameters is being properly tested by this plan? 

A. Sizing
B. Connectivity
C. High availability
D. Performance

Answer: B