CompTIA PK0-005 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Project+ Certification (2023)

Total Questions: 86
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of PK0-005 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of PK0-005 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on PK0-005 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA PK0-005 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA PK0-005 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your PK0-005 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA PK0-005 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA PK0-005 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA PK0-005 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA PK0-005 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA PK0-005 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA PK0-005 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA PK0-005 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA PK0-005 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Halfway through a project, the sponsor states that the project is taking too long to complete. Which of the following should the project manager consult? 

A. Gantt chart
B. Maintenance window schedule
C. Functional requirements
D. Test results

Answer: A

Question 2

Which of the following describes three-tier architecture?

A. Conceptual, design, and implementation stages
B. Presentation, application, and data processing
C. Network, software, and security
D. Development, testing, and production environment

Answer: B

Question 3

A project manager has been informed that the delivery of required IT equipment will be delayed. Which of the following is the FIRST step the project manager should take?

A. Make an impact assessment.
B. Prepare a new purchase order.
C. Select a new vendor.
D. Create a risk register.

Answer: A

Question 4

A PM has identified all the resources involved in a project. The next step is to identify which resources are responsible for which tasks. Which of the following should be used to document this information?

A. RFI
B. RACI
C. WBS
D. SOW

Answer: B

Question 5

An opportunity emerged in the middle of a project life cycle. Which of the following is the BEST action for the project manager to take? 

A. Exploit the risk.
B. Accept the risk.
C. Avoid the risk.
D. Transfer the risk.

Answer: A

Question 6

A project manager reports that the implementation of a new system is on track to be completed under budget and ahead of the schedule. A stakeholder then asks the manager to add mobile device functionality. Which of the following should the project manager do in response to the request?

A. Decline because it is not included in the project scope.
B. Assess the impact of the request and create a change request
C. Create new functional and non-functional requirements for mobile devices.
D. Revise the baseline of the project plan by adding the new requirements.

Answer: B

Question 7

Defects associated with project deliverables have been reported. The project team needs to find the cause of the defects. Which of the following tools should the project team use to find the cause?

A. Kanban board
B. Pareto chart
C. Ishikawa diagram
D. Decision tree

Answer: C

Question 8

A project manager is assigned to a multinational project with team members from different continents. Which of the following is the MOST important aspect for the project manager to consider? 

A. Resource allocation
B. Communication security
C. Technological factors
D. Cultural differences

Answer: D

Question 9

A third party needs to perform a short-term task for which the duration cannot be accurately estimated and the cost cannot be calculated in advance. Which of the following should the project manager put in place before work begins? 

A. Time and materials contract
B. Master service agreement
C. Fixed-price contract
D. Statement of work
E. Statement of work

Answer: A

Question 10

In a functional organization, a project has been completed successfully. Which of the following actions would the project manager MOST likely perform? 

A. Assemble a new project with existing resources.
B. Obtain the final report from release management.
C. Notify the functional manager that resources are released.
D. Allocate resources in a different project

Answer: C