CompTIA PK0-004 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA Project +

Total Questions: 796
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of PK0-004 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of PK0-004 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on PK0-004 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA PK0-004 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA PK0-004 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your PK0-004 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA PK0-004 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA PK0-004 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA PK0-004 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA PK0-004 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA PK0-004 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA PK0-004 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA PK0-004 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA PK0-004 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Upon assignment to a project, the project manager is given a set budget, a due date, and a clearly defined description of desired deliverables. Which of the following should the project manager do NEXT?

A. Determine the flexibility between the project constraints
B. Hold a kick-off meeting with the project team
C. Determine procurement needs to meet the project demands
D. Create the risk register

Answer: C

Question 2

Analogous estimating was used earlier in a hauling project; however, through progressive elaboration, it is determined that the cost for fuel is much lower than anticipated. Which of the following types of project change should be submitted?

A. Resources
B. Requirements
C. Scope
D. Funding

Answer: D

Question 3

A project manager has taken over a project that is already in progress. The project manager notices the functional manager of one team is unaware of the current progress. Which of the following should the project manager do? (Choose two.)

A. Update the project charter to include the functional manager as a key stakeholder
B. Publish the project schedule to the functional manager
C. Review the communications plan to ensure proper involvement
D. Add the incident to the issue log and seek resolution
E. Ensure the functional manager is on the status report distribution list

Answer: A,C

Question 4

A hurricane occurs in an area where several key project resources are located. When reviewing the project dashboard, the project sponsor sees the project is behind schedule and asks the project manager for an explanation. Which of the following documents should the project manager examine NEXT to provide an explanation? 

A. Meeting minutes
B. Issue log
C. Project schedule
D. Budget

Answer: B

Question 5

A project manager is assigned a project that is part of the company’s strategic objectives. Of which of the following is the project a part?

A. Project management office
B. Portfolio
C. Program
D. Mission statement

Answer: B

Question 6

A project manager is starting a project on an unfamiliar technology. The document that is MOST likely to be created and distributed is an: 

A. RTM
B. RFQ
C. RFI
D. RFP

Answer: C

Question 7

A project team is working on a project with high public visibility and excitement. The project sponsor is concerned the public may lose interest due to the long delivery timeline. Which of the following is the BEST way to keep the external stakeholders informed and engaged throughout the project?

A. Video conferencing
B. Instant messaging
C. Social media
D. Email

Answer: C

Question 8

Which of the following represents the order of the team development stages? 

A. Forming, storming, norming, performing
B. Forming, performing, storming, norming
C. Forming, norming, storming, performing
D. Forming, norming, performing, storming

Answer: A

Question 9

Which of the following should a project manager consider as part of a make or buy analysis? 

A. Organization type
B. KPIs
C. Project charter
D. Trade secrets

Answer: B

Question 10

A project has been experiencing some difficulties due to third-party vendors. The project manager should request. 

A. Additional resources
B. A gate review
C. A risk register update
D. A performance audit

Answer: C