350-701 Dumps

Cisco 350-701 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing and Operating Cisco Security Core Technologies (SCOR 350-701)

Total Questions: 630
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 350-701 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 350-701 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 350-701 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 350-701 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 350-701 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 350-701 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 350-701 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 350-701 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 350-701 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 350-701 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 350-701 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 350-701 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 350-701 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 350-701 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

What provides total management for mobile and PC including managing inventory and device tracking, remote view, and live troubleshooting using the included native remote desktop support? 

A. mobile device management 
B. mobile content management 
C. mobile application management 
D. mobile access management

Answer: A

Question 2

Which two commands are required when configuring a flow-export action on a Cisco ASA? (Choose two.)

A. flow-export event-type 
B. policy-map 
C. access-list 
D. flow-export template timeout-rate 15 
E. access-group 

Answer: A,B

Question 3

Which characteristic is unique to a Cisco WSAv as compared to a physical appliance?

A. supports VMware vMotion on VMware ESXi B. requires an additional license C. performs transparent redirection D. supports SSL decryption
A. supports VMware vMotion on VMware ESXi 
B. requires an additional license 
C. performs transparent redirection 
D. supports SSL decryption

Answer: A

Question 4

What is the most commonly used protocol for network telemetry?

A. SMTP 
B. SNMP 
C. TFTP 
D. NctFlow 

Answer: D

Question 5

A network security engineer must export packet captures from the Cisco FMC web browser while troubleshooting an issue. When navigating to the address https:///capure/CAPI/pcap/test.pcap, an error 403: Forbidden is given instead of the PCAP file. Which action must the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A. Disable the proxy setting on the browser
 B. Disable the HTTPS server and use HTTP instead 
C. Use the Cisco FTD IP address as the proxy server setting on the browser 
D. Enable the HTTPS server for the device platform policy 

Answer: D

Question 6

What is a functional difference between Cisco AMP for Endpoints and Cisco Umbrella Roaming Client? 

A. The Umbrella Roaming client stops and tracks malicious activity on hosts, and AMP for Endpoints tracks only URL-based threats. 
B. The Umbrella Roaming Client authenticates users and provides segmentation, and AMP for Endpoints allows only for VPN connectivity 
C. AMP for Endpoints authenticates users and provides segmentation, and the Umbrella Roaming Client allows only for VPN connectivity. 
D. AMP for Endpoints stops and tracks malicious activity on hosts, and the Umbrella Roaming Client tracks only URL-based threats. 

Answer: D

Question 7

An engineer is configuring Dropbox integration with Cisco Cloudlock. Which action must be taken before granting API access in the Dropbox admin console? 

A. Authorize Dropbox within the Platform settings in the Cisco Cloudlock portal. 
B. Add Dropbox to the Cisco Cloudlock Authentication and API section in the Cisco Cloudlock portal.
 C. Send an API request to Cisco Cloudlock from Dropbox admin portal. 
D. Add Cisco Cloudlock to the Dropbox admin portal. 

Answer: A

Question 8

Which API method and required attribute are used to add a device into Cisco DNA Center with the native API? 

A. GET and serialNumber
 B. userSudiSerlalNos and deviceInfo 
C. POST and name 
D. lastSyncTime and pid 

Answer: A

Question 9

What does endpoint isolation in Cisco AMP for Endpoints security protect from?

A. an infection spreading across the network E 
B. a malware spreading across the user device 
C. an infection spreading across the LDAP or Active Directory domain from a user account 
D. a malware spreading across the LDAP or Active Directory domain from a user account

Answer: C

Question 10

What are two benefits of using an MDM solution? (Choose two.)

A. grants administrators a way to remotely wipe a lost or stolen device 
B. provides simple and streamlined login experience for multiple applications and users 
C. native integration that helps secure applications across multiple cloud platforms or onpremises environments 
D. encrypts data that is stored on endpoints 
E. allows for centralized management of endpoint device applications and configurations 

Answer: A,E