Microsoft AZ-800 Exam Dumps PDF

Administering Windows Server Hybrid Core Infrastructure

Total Questions: 94
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $67.5
Test Engine $58.5
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of AZ-800 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of AZ-800 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on AZ-800 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft AZ-800 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft AZ-800 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your AZ-800 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft AZ-800 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft AZ-800 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft AZ-800 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft AZ-800 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft AZ-800 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft AZ-800 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft AZ-800 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft AZ-800 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server. You perform the following actions on VM1: • Create a folder named Folder1 on volume C • Create a folder named Folder2 on volume D. • Add a new data disk to VM1 and create a new volume that is assigned drive letter E. • Install an app named App1 on volume E. You plan to resize VM1. Which objects will present after you resize VM1?

A. Folded and Folder2 only 
B. Folder1, volume 
E, and App1 only 
C. Folder1 only
 D. Folded. Folder2. App1, and volume E

Answer: D

Question 2

Your network contains a Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) forest named contoso.com. The forest root domain contains a server named server1. contoso.com. A two-way forest trust exists between the contoso.com forest and an AD DS forest named fabrikam.com. The fabrikam.com forest contains 10 child domains. You need to ensure that only the members of a group named fabrikam\Group1 can authenticate to server1.contoso.com. What should you do first?

A. Change the trust to a one-way external trust. 
B. Add fabrikam\Group1 to the local Users group on server1.contoso.com. 
C. Enable SID filtering for the trust.
 D. Enable Selective authentication for the trust. 

Answer: B

Question 3

Your network contains an Active Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The forest contains three domains. Each domain contains 10 domain controllers. You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom active Directory partition. You need to create the Active Directory partition for the zone. The partition replicate to only four of the domain controllers. What should you use?

A. Active Directory Sites and Services 
B. Active Directory Administrator Center 
C. dnscmd.exe 
D. DNS Manager 

Answer: B

Question 4

You have an Azure virtual machine named Server1 that runs a network management application. Server1 has the following network configuration. * Network interface.Nic1 * IP address 10.1.1.1/24 * Connected to: Vnet1/Subnet1 You need connect Server1 to an additional subnet named Vnet1/Subnet2. What should you do?

A. Create a private endpoint on Subnet2
 B. Add a network interface to server1. 
C. Modify the IP configurations of Nic1. 
D. Add an IP configuration to Nic1. 

Answer: A

Question 5

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server. You plan to host applications in Windows containers. You need to configure Server1 to run containers. What should you install?

A. Windows Admin Center 
B. the Windows Subsystem for Linux 
C. Doctor
 D. Hyper-V

Answer: C

Question 6

You have an on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant Group writeback is enabled in Azure AD Connect. The AD DS domain contains a server named Server1 Server 1 contains a shared folder named share1. You have an Azure Storage account named storage2 that uses Azure AD-based access control. The storage2 account contains a share named shared You need to create a security group that meets the following requirements: • Can contain users from the AD DS domain • Can be used to authorize user access to share 1 and share2 What should you do?

A. in the AD DS domain, create a universal security group 
B. in the Azure AD tenant create a security group that has assigned membership 
C. in the Azure AD Tenant create a security group that has dynamic membership. 
D. in the Azure AD tenant create a Microsoft 365 group 

Answer: B

Question 7

You haw an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server You need to configure the management of VM1 to meet the following requirements: • Require administrators to request access to VM1 before establishing a Remote Desktop connection. • Limit access to VM1 from specific source IP addresses. • Limit access to VMI to a specific management portWhat should you configure?

A. a network security group (NSG) 
B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) 
C. Azure Front Door 
D. Microsoft Defender for Cloud 

Answer: D

Question 8

You haw an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server You need to configure the management of VM1 to meet the following requirements: • Require administrators to request access to VM1 before establishing a Remote Desktopconnection.• Limit access to VM1 from specific source IP addresses.• Limit access to VMI to a specific management portWhat should you configure?

A. a network security group (NSG) 
B. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM) 
C. Azure Front Door 
D. Microsoft Defender for Cloud 

Answer: D

Question 9

Your network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The forest contains three Active Directory sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3. Each site contains two domain controllers. The sites are connected by using DEFAULTIPSITELINK. You open a new branch office that contains only client computers. You need to ensure that the client computers in the new office are primarily authenticated by the domain controllers in Site1. Solution: You configure the Try Next Closest Site Group Policy Object (GPO) setting in a GPO that is linked to Site1.Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes 
B. No 

Answer: B

Question 10

Your network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1. Server1 hosts a DNS zone named fabrikam.com that was signed by DNSSEC. You need to ensure that all the member servers in the domain perform DNSSEC validation for the fabrikam.com namespace. What should you do?

A. On Served, run the Add-DnsServerTrustAnchor cmdlet. 
B. On each member server, run the Add-DnsServerTrustAnchor cmdlet. 
C. From a Group Policy Object (GPO). add a rule to the Name Resolution Policy Table (NRPT). 
D. From a Group Policy Object (GPO). modify the Network List Manager policies. 

Answer: C