Microsoft MB-310 Exam Dumps PDF

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance

Total Questions: 226
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of MB-310 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of MB-310 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on MB-310 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft MB-310 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft MB-310 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your MB-310 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft MB-310 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft MB-310 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft MB-310 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft MB-310 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft MB-310 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft MB-310 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft MB-310 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft MB-310 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A client uses the standard trial balance in Dynamics 365 Finance.The client has the following requirements:ability to run the trial balance by main account, department, and divisionability to run the trial balance by just main account and departmentYou need to ensure that these options are visible in the trial balance report parameters.What should you configure?

A. ledger validation
B. financial dimensions for department and division
C. financial dimension sets
D. account structure

Answer: C

Question 2

A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance to manage budgets.You need to reallocate funds during the year.Which budget code should you use?

A. Carry-forward
B. Zero-based
C. Pre-encumbrance
D. Transfer

Answer: D

Question 3

An organization acquires a building. You need to register-and record the building as an asset building in Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations. What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Select an acquisition transaction type within a fixed asset journal.
B. Select an account type of Fixed Asset and a transaction type of Acquisition with a General Journal.
C. Use the sales order process to acquire the asset.
D. Eliminate the project to a fixed asset.
E. Create a sales invoice to record and register the fixed asset.

Answer: A,B,D

Question 4

You are a Dynamics 365 Finance consultant.You are currently unable to collaborate or track progress toward month-end close across legal entities in the current system.You need to resolve the issue.What should you configure?D18912E1457D5D1DDCBD40AB3BF70D5D

A. Financial reporting
B. Financial insights workspace
C. Electronic reporting
D. Financial period close workspace

Answer: D

Question 5

You are configuring budgeting components in Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.You need to configure multiple budgets.What are three budgeting options you can use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Cost management budget, including Production and Resource groups
B. Sales budget, including Campaigns and Events
C. Workforce budget, including Compensation groups and Positions
D. Project budget, including Items and Fees
E. Ledger budget, including Revenue and Expense types

Answer: C,D,E

Question 6

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in theseries contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have morethan one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, thesequestions will not appear in the review screen.A customer uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The customer creates a purchase order for purchase $20,000 of officefurniture.You need to configure the system to ensure that the funds are reserved when the purchase order is confirmed.Solution: Configure a posting definition for purchase orders.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question 7

A client wants Dynamics 365 Finance to calculate sales tax on a sales order line once an item is added. Thesales tax group is already populated with a value.You need to ensure that the sales tax will calculate.Which field should you populate?

A. sales tax code
B. item group
C. customer address
D. item sales tax group

Answer: D

Question 8

You are configuring vendor collaboration security roles for external vendors. You manually set up a vendor contact. You need to assign the Vendor (external) role to this vendor. Which tasks can this vendor perform?

A. Delete any contact person that they have created.
B. Deny or allow a contact person's access to documents on the vendor collaboration interface that are specific to the vendor account
C. View and modify contact person information, such as the person's title, email address, and telephone number.
D. View consignment inventory.

Answer: D

Question 9

You are the controller for an organization. The company purchased six service trucks. You observe that youraccountant set up Fixed assets – vehicles in the wrong fixed asset group.You need to achieve the following:Change the fixed asset group so that the existing fixed asset transactions for the original fixed asset arecanceled and regenerated for the new fixed asset.Ensure that all value models for the existing fixed asset are created for the new fixed asset. Any informationthat was set up for the original fixed asset is copied to the new fixed asset.Close the old fixed asset number in the old fixed assets group and create a new fixed asset number in thenew fixed assets group.Ensure that the historical transactions are transferred to the new fixed asset.Ensure Historical Depreciation expense entries do not change.What should you do?

A. Reclassify the fixed asset
B. Change the fixed asset group and keep the same fixed asset number
C. Copy the fixed asset
D. Transfer the fixed asset

Answer: A

Question 10

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.A client has multiple legal entities set up in Dynamics 365 Finance. All companies and data reside in Dynamics 365 FinanceThe client currently uses a separate reporting tool to perform their financial consolidation and eliminations. They want to use Dynamics 365 Finance instead. You need to configure the system and correctly perform eliminations. Solution: Select Consolidate online in Dynamics 365 Finance. Include eliminations during the process or as a proposal. Set up the transactions to post in the legal entity configured for consolidations. Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B