350-401 Dumps

Cisco 350-401 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies (ENCOR)

Total Questions: 746
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 350-401 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 350-401 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 350-401 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 350-401 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 350-401 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 350-401 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 350-401 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 350-401 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 350-401 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 350-401 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 350-401 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 350-401 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 350-401 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 350-401 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which technology enables a redundant supervisor engine to take over when the primary supervisor engine fails?

 A. NSF 
B. graceful restart 
C. SSO
 D. FHRP

Answer: C

Question 2

Which two pieces of information are necessary to compute SNR? (Choose two.)

A. transmit power 
B. noise floor 
C. EIRP 
D. antenna gain 
E. RSSI 

Answer: B,E

Question 3

Which technology enables a redundant supervisor engine to take over when the primary supervisor engine fails?

A. NSF 
B. graceful restart 
C. SSO 
D. FHRP

Answer: C

Question 4

Which Quality of Service (QoS) mechanism allows the network administrator to control the maximum rate of traffic received or sent on a given interface?

A. Policing 
B. Marking 
C. Queueing 
D. Classification 

Answer: A

Question 5

By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 41 use?

A. 0c:5e:ac:07:0c:29 
B. 00:05:0c:07:ac:41
 C. 004:41:73:18:84:29 
D. 00:00:0c:07:ac:29 

Answer: D

Question 6

By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 12 use?

A. 00 5e0c:07:ac:12
 B. 05:44:33:83:68:6c 
C. 00:00:0c:07:ac:0c 
D. 00:05:5e:00:0c:12 

Answer: C

Question 7

Which collection contains the resources to obtain a list of fabric nodes through the vManage API?

A. device management 
B. administration 
C. device inventory 
D. monitoring 

Answer: C

Question 8

An engineer is describing QoS to a client. Which two facts apply to traffic policing? (Choose two.) 

A. Policing adapts to network congestion by queuing excess traffic 
B. Policing should be performed as close to the destination as possible 
C. Policing drops traffic that exceeds the defined rate 
D. Policing typically delays the traffic, rather than drops it 
E. Policing should be performed as close to the source as possible 

Answer: C,E

Question 9

In a Cisco SD-Access environment, which function is performed by the border node?

A. Connect uteri and devices to the fabric domain. 
B. Group endpoints into IP pools. 
C. Provide reachability information to fabric endpoints. 
D. Provide connectivity to traditional layer 3 networks. 

Answer: D

Question 10

Why would a customer implement an on-premises solution instead of a cloud solution? 

A. On-premises Offers greater compliance for government regulations than cloud 
B. On-premises offers greater scalability than cloud. 
C. On-premises oilers shorter deployment time than cloud. 
D. On-premises is more secure man cloud. 

Answer: D