Prince2-Foundation Dumps

PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation Exam Dumps PDF

PRINCE2-Foundation written Exam

Total Questions: 341
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of Prince2-Foundation Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of Prince2-Foundation Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on Prince2-Foundation Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of PRINCE2, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your Prince2-Foundation that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation exam.

Notorious and experts present PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of PRINCE2 Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass PRINCE2 Prince2-Foundation Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the PRINCE2 exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which statement about the quality review technique is FALSE?

A. It enables a check to be made on a product's fitness for purpose
B. It defines the quality responsibilities of the project team 
C. It supports the management of future changes by providing a baseline for a product
D. It is used to gain wider acceptance of a product by involving key interested parties

Answer: B

Question 2

Identify the missing word in the following sentence. A member of the Project Board is responsible for [ ? ] assurance.

A. quality
B. supplier
C. risk
D. product

Answer: B

Question 3

Identify the missing words in the following sentence. A risk budget is a sum of money included in the [ ? ] and set aside to fund specific management responses to a project's threats and opportunities

A. change budget
B. project budget
C. project's cost tolerance
D. project's risk tolerance 

Answer: B

Question 4

Which is the base product against which the Project Board can assess progress, issues and ongoing viability questions?

A. Project Brief 
B. Project Initiation Documentation
C. Project mandate
D. Benefits Review Plan 

Answer: B

Question 5

Which is part of quality control?

A. Undertake quality reviews
B. Write Product Descriptions
C. Provide assurance that the project is being conducted properly
D. Document the customer's quality expectations 

Answer: A

Question 6

Identify the missing word in the following sentence. The guiding obligations and good practices that determine whether the project is genuinely being managed using PRINCE2 form the [ ? ] of the method.

A. Principles
B. Themes
C. Processes
D. Techniques 

Answer: A

Question 7

Identify the missing word in the following sentence. The risk response type [ ? ] can be used to respond to a threat and an opportunity

A. Avoid
B. Reduce
C. Share
D. Transfer 

Answer: C

Question 8

What product would enable the Project Manager to review how a Work Package is performing against its cost tolerance?

A. Configuration Item Record
B. Quality Register
C. Highlight Report
D. Checkpoint Report 

Answer: D

Question 9

Which should be funded by a change budget?

A. Increase in agreed scope
B. Increase in agreed scope
C. Increase in agreed scope
D. Handover activities 

Answer: A

Question 10

Which should be provided by corporate or program management before the Starting up a Project process commences?

A. A Project Brief
B. Sufficient information to identify the prospective Executive
C. The Project Initiation Documentation
D. Authority to initiate a project

Answer: B