CPQ-211 Dumps

Salesforce CPQ-211 Exam Dumps PDF

Salesforce CPQ Admin Essentials for Experienced Administrators

Total Questions: 243
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CPQ-211 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CPQ-211 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CPQ-211 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Salesforce CPQ-211 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Salesforce, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Salesforce CPQ-211 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CPQ-211 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Salesforce CPQ-211 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Salesforce CPQ-211 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Salesforce CPQ-211 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Salesforce CPQ-211 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Salesforce CPQ-211 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Salesforce CPQ-211 exam.

Notorious and experts present Salesforce CPQ-211 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Salesforce Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Salesforce CPQ-211 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Salesforce exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

The Admin has created the “Promotional Discount ABC” price rule below. TABLE Assuming a quote where all conditions form this rule are met, which products on the quote get a discount?

A. Product C
B. Product A, Product B, and Product C
C. Product A and Product C
D. Product B and Product C

Answer: D

Question 2

Universal Containers (UC) has set the CPQ package settings of both Subscription Term Unit and Subscription Prorate Precision to Month. UC wants to quote a Fixed Price Subscription Product with a start Date of June 18, 2019 and an End Date of August 21, 2020.The Product record has a Subscription Term of 12, a Pricing Method of List, and a Pricebook Entry of USD 100What is the Prorated List Unit Price for the Quote Line?

A.  USD 116.67
B.  USD 118.31
C.  USD 125.00
D.  USD 100.00

Answer: A

Question 3

Universal Containers has a requirement to ensure that Product B is always quoted with Product A in a bundle. The products are in separate features and there is no clear indication that they must be sold together. They implemented a Product Validation rule to fulfill this requirement, but received complaints that it was not user friendly. What other approach should the Admin take to fulfill this requirement?

A. Create an Option Constraint with Type: Add.
B. Create a Configuration Price Rule to add Product B.
C. Create a Product Selection rule to add Product B.
D. Create an Option Constraint with Type: Dependency.

Answer: C

Question 4

Universal Containers has a quote with the following Process Inputs. The Admin wants questions that change dynamically based on answers to previous questions. For the first question, if the answer to “What business problem are you solving” is: Consolidated IT, then Server Types should be shown as the only next question. If the answer is “Manage Time & Express,” then Deployment Options and Commercial Segment should be shown and Server Types should be hidden. How should the quote process be set up to meet this requirement?

A. Create a Process Input Condition on Business Solution where Server Types equals Consolidated IT. Create a Process Input Condition on Deployment Options and Commercial Segment where Business Solutions equals Manage Time & Expense.
B. Create a Process Input Regulation on Server Types where Business Solution equals Consolidated IT. Create a Process Input Regulation on Deployment Options and Commercial Segment where Business Solutions equals Manage Time & Expense.
C. Create a Process Input Condition on Server Types where Business Solution equals Consolidated IT. Create a Process Input Condition on Deployment Options and Commercial Segment where Business Solutions equals Manage Time & Expense.
D. Create a Process Input Condition on Server Types Where Business Solution equals Consolidated IT. Create a Process Input Regulation on Deployment Options and Commercial Segment where Business Solutions equals Manager Time & Expense.

Answer: C

Question 5

Universal Containers has a bundle that has a large number of Product Options. They do not want all of the options available to be visible on the configuration by default. They want the User to click a button within each Feature to see which Product Options are available to be selected, and then have the User select Product Options from that page. How should the Admin set up the bundle for the display to work this way?

A. Select the Required checkbox on each Product Option in the Bundle.
B. Select the Hidden checkbox on the Bundled Product record.
C. Select Add as the Option Selection Method on the Bundle product.
D. Select Click as the Option Selection Method on the Bundle product.

Answer: C

Question 6

The products sold by Universal Containers (UC) have a Product Family of Hardware or Software. Each Quote should only contain one of the Product Families. At the time of Quote creation, the sale rep is required topopulate a custom picklist with the API name Family c with values of Hardware and Software.If the sales rep selects Hardware for the Family c field, the rep should only be able to add Products with the Product Family of Hardware to the Quote. The same premise applies for the value Software for the Family c field.How should the Admin meet this requirement?

A. Create a Custom Action Condition related to the Add Products Custom Action where:Target Object is QuoteField is Family__cFilter value is Product Family
B. Create a Custom Action Condition related to the Add Products Custom Action where:Target object is ProductField is Product FamilyFilter Value is Family__c
C.  Create a Search Filter related to the Add Products Custom Action Where:Target Object is QuoteTarget Field is Family__cOperator is EqualsFilter Source Object is ProductFilter Source Field is Product FamilyHidden is True
D. Create a Search Filter related to the Add Products Custom Action Where:Target Family is ProductTarget Field is Product FamilyOperator is EqualsFilter Source Object is QuoteFilter Source Field is Family__cHidden is True.

Answer: A

Question 7

Universal Containers has products that will only be utilized as Product options inside five different bundle products. When a User adds products to the Quote Line Editor, Universal Containers would like. Bundle products to show in the product Selection page. Products that are Product Options of the bundle to not show in the Product Selection page. How should the Admin set up the bundle?

A. Select the Hidden checkbox for any Product that is a Product Option for the bundle.
B. Select the Component checkbox on any Product that is a Product Option for the bundle.
C. Select the bundled checkbox on each Product Option and mark the Product inactive.
D. Select the Selected checkbox on each Product Option and mark the Product inactive.

Answer: B

Question 8

Universal Containers has two products:*C-STOR-L, which is a Large Storage Container.*C-LID-L, which is a lid for a Large Storage Container.These are Product Options within the same bundle. C-STOR-L is required before C-LID-L is selected in the bundle. The Admin wants to create an Option Constraint.What field should C-LID-L be stored in to meet this requirement?

A. Constrained Option
B. Dependent Option
C. Required for Option
D. Selected Option

Answer: A

Question 9

What additional field is required for all records when using Approval Variables vs. Summary Variables?

A. Net Variable
B. Combine With
C. Type
D. List Variable

Answer: C

Question 10

An Admin at Universal Containers wants to configure a bundle with multiple features and have the product code of all options displayed in a single field for easy rendering on the quote document. What should the Admin do to achieve this?

A. Write a custom trigger.
B. Use package product code.
C. Create price rules and formula fields.
D. Combine roll-up fields with formula fields.

Answer: B