SnowPro-Core Dumps

Snowflake SnowPro-Core Exam Dumps PDF

SnowPro Core Certification Exam

Total Questions: 337
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of SnowPro-Core Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of SnowPro-Core Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on SnowPro-Core Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Snowflake SnowPro-Core exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Snowflake, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Snowflake SnowPro-Core dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your SnowPro-Core that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Snowflake SnowPro-Core exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Snowflake SnowPro-Core exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Snowflake SnowPro-Core material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Snowflake SnowPro-Core Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Snowflake SnowPro-Core exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Snowflake SnowPro-Core exam.

Notorious and experts present Snowflake SnowPro-Core Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Snowflake Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Snowflake SnowPro-Core Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Snowflake exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which of the following connectors are available in the Downloads section of the Snowflake web Interface (UI) Choose 2 answers

A. SnowSQL 
B. ODBC 
C. R 
D. HIVE 

Answer: A,B

Question 2

Which of the following roles is recommended to be used to create and manage users and roles?

A. SYSADMIN 
B. SECURITYADMIN 
C. PUBLIC 
D. ACCOUNTADMIN 

Answer: D

Question 3

What is the recommended method for loading data into Snowflake?

A. Load row by row 
B. Load data in batch 
C. Load data by writing it In the Snowflake Web Interface (UI) 
D. Load data via frequent, angle row DML's 

Answer: B

Question 4

What is the recommended Snowflake data type to store semi-structured data like JSON?

A. VARCHAR 
B. RAW 
C. LOB 
D. VARIANT 

Answer: D

Question 5

Which of the following are valid Snowflake Virtual Warehouse Scaling Policies? (Choose two.)

A. Custom 
B. Economy 
C. Optimized 
D. Standard 

Answer: B,D

Question 6

True or False: Once created, a micro-partition will never be changed.

A. True 
B. False 

Answer: A

Question 7

True or False: Snowpipe via RFST API can only reference External Stages as source.

A. True 
B. False 

Answer: B

Question 8

Query results are stored in the Result Cache for how long after they are last accessed, assuming no data changes have occurred? Select one.

A. 1 Hour 
B. 3 Hours 
C. 12 hours 
D. 24 hours 

Answer: D

Question 9

A role is created and owns 2 tables. This role is then dropped. Who will now own the two tables?

A. The tables are now orphaned 
B. The user that deleted the role 
C. SYSADMIN 
D. The assumed role that dropped the role 

Answer: D

Question 10

Which of the following statements are true of Snowflake releases: (Choose two.)

A. They happen approximately weekly 
B. They roll up and release approximately monthly, but customers can request early release application 
C. During a release, new customer requests/queries/connections transparently move over to the newer version 
D. A customer is assigned a 30 minute window (that can be moved anytime within a week) during which the system will be unavailable and customer is upgraded 

Answer: C,D