Salesforce ADM-201 Exam Dumps PDF

Salesforce Certified Administrator (SP24)

Total Questions: 252
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of ADM-201 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of ADM-201 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on ADM-201 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Salesforce ADM-201 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Salesforce, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Salesforce ADM-201 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your ADM-201 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Salesforce ADM-201 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Salesforce ADM-201 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Salesforce ADM-201 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Salesforce ADM-201 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Salesforce ADM-201 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Salesforce ADM-201 exam.

Notorious and experts present Salesforce ADM-201 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Salesforce Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Salesforce ADM-201 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Salesforce exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

DreamHouse Realty regularly holds open houses for the selling of both houses and condominiums. For condominium open houses, there are a few extra steps that need to be taken. Agents need to be able to submit requests and receive approvals from the homeowners' association.How can the administrator ensure these extra steps only appear when creating open house records for condominiums?

A. Create one page layout. Use record types to ensure the proper status picklist valuesdisplay.
B. Create two page layouts. Use business processes and record types to display theappropriate picklist values.
C. Create one page layout. Use business processes to ensure the proper status picklistvalues display.
D. Create two page layouts, one with a House Status field and the other with aCondominium Status field.

Answer: B

Question 2

The administrator at Northern Trail Outfitters has been using a spreadsheet to track assigned licenses and permission sets.What feature can be used to track this in Salesforce?

A. Login History
B. Lightning Usage App
C. User Report
D. Permission Set Groups

Answer: C

Question 3

The administrator at Ursa Major Solar wants to add prepopulated subjects for Tasks and Events. Tasks should have the subjects Schedule Site Visit, and Send Contract, while Events should have the subjects Site Visit and Ride Along.How can this requirement be configured?

A. Include Schedule Site Visit, Send Contract, Site Visit, and Ride Along picklist values forthe Activity subject field.
B. Add the new values to the predefined held values for the global actions New Event and New Task
C. Add Schedule Site Visit and Send Contract picklist values for the Task subject held. Add Site Visit and Elide Along picklist values for Event subject field.
D. Create a new custom Subject picklist held on Activity and add the held values.

Answer: B

Question 4

Cloud Kicks generates leads for its different product categories (shoes, apparel, and accessories) through many different sources. While some lead sources are used for all three categories, other lead sources are specific to a single category. The VP of marketing requests that only the proper lead sources be displayed based on the product categorychosen.How should the administrator configure Salesforce to meet this requirement?

A. Create a page layout for each category and filter the Lead Source field based on category.
B. Create a dependency between the Product Category field and Lead Source field.
C. Create business processes and record types for each of the three product categories.
D. Create a single business process, then create record types for each product category.

Answer: B

Question 5

Universal Container wants to prevent its service team from accessing deal records. Whileservice users are unable to access deal list views; they are able to find the deal records viaa search.What options should the administrator adjust to fully restrict access?

A. Record setting and search index
B. Permissions and tab visibility
C. App permissions and search terms
D. Page layouts and field- level security

Answer: B

Question 6

DreamHouse Realty requires that house showings be scheduled within the current year toprevent too many future showings from stacking up.How can they make sure Showing Date is only populated with a date this years?

A. Sync the users' Showing Calendar to Salesforce and filter it to only look at this year.
B. Create a report that shows any Showing Dates not scheduled in the current year to theupdated.
C. Add Help Text so the user knows to only add a Showing Date within the current year.
D. Create a validation rule that ensures Showing Date contains a date within the currentyear.

Answer: D

Question 7

The administrator at Cloud Kicks writes an assignment rule to send all cases created viaemail or the web to the Automated Cases Queue Any manually created cases should beowned by the agent creating them, however, the manually created cases now show theadministrator as the owner.What will the administrator find when troubleshooting this issue?

A. An escalation rule is changing the case owner on case creation
B. The Assignment Rule checkbox is selected by default.
C. Another assignment rule is giving ownership to the administrator
D. The Owner field is missing on the webform and email template.

Answer: B

Question 8

Brokers at DreamHouse Realty need to see certain information about one or more caseswhen referencing the contact record. This record case Name, Case ID, Customer Name,Case Reason, Case Status, and Case Creation Date.Which two changes in Setup should the administrator make?

A. Use the page layout editor to change the related list type to Enhanced List.
B. Edit the Related List component in the Lightning App Builder and choose Related List asthe related list type.
C. Edit the Related List component in the Lightning App Builder and choose Enhanced Listas the related list type.
D. Use the page layout editor to include the appropriate column in the Cases related list.

Answer: B,D

Question 9

The sales team at Ursa Major Solar has asked the administrator to automate an outboundmessage.What should the administrator utilize tosatisfy the request?

A. Process builder
B. Task assignment
C. Workflow rule
D. Flow builder

Answer: C

Question 10

Cloud Kicks is Introducing a new shoe model and wants to advertise on TV, radio, print,and social under the banner of a called New Runners. In addition, total statistics for thismarketing effort need to be aggregated and visible.Which feature should the administrator use to implement this functionality?

A. Junction object
B. Parent campaign field
C. Lookup relationship
D. Master-detail relationship

Answer: B