Desktop-Specialist Dumps

Tableau Desktop-Specialist Exam Dumps PDF

Tableau Desktop Specialist Exam

Total Questions: 151
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of Desktop-Specialist Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of Desktop-Specialist Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on Desktop-Specialist Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Tableau Desktop-Specialist exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Tableau, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Tableau Desktop-Specialist dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your Desktop-Specialist that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Tableau Desktop-Specialist exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Tableau Desktop-Specialist exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Tableau Desktop-Specialist material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Tableau Desktop-Specialist Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Tableau Desktop-Specialist exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Tableau Desktop-Specialist exam.

Notorious and experts present Tableau Desktop-Specialist Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Tableau Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Tableau Desktop-Specialist Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Tableau exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

_______________ enables us to create workbooks and views, dashboards, and data sources in Tableau Desktop, and then publish this content to our own server. 

A. Tableau Server
B. Tableau Prep
C. Tableau Public
D. Tableau myServer

Answer: D

Question 2

By default, measures placed in a view are aggregated by ______________

A. COUNT
B. AVERAGE
C. MEDIAN
D. SUM

Answer: D

Question 3

True or False: Trend lines can only be used with numeric or date fields

A. True
B. False

Answer: B

Question 4

Broadly speaking, when users connect to Tableau, the data fields in their data set are automatically assigned a ____________ and a ____________.

A. role, type
B. Data type, Value
C. type, role
D. dimension, measure

Answer: A

Question 5

A ________________ is a single zip file that contains a workbook along with any supporting local file data and background images. This format is the best way to package your work for sharing with others who don’t have access to the original data. 

A. .twbx file
B. .tbm file
C. .twb file
D. .tde file

Answer: A

Question 6

Which of the following is NOT a valid official data source in Tableau Desktop?

A. PostgreSQL
B. SAP HANA
C. Google Firebase
D. Amazon Redshift

Answer: D

Question 7

_________________ are a local copy of a subset or entire data set that you can use to share data with others, when you need to work offline, and improve performance.

A. .twb files
B. .tbm files
C. .twbx files
D. .tde files

Answer: D

Question 8

You have cleaned a data source properly, created some calculated fields and renamed some columns. You want to save these changes for future use cases. Which of the following would BEST satisfy this requirement?

A. Save it as a .twm file
B. Save it as a .twb file
C. Save it as a .tds file
D. Save it as a .twbx file

Answer: C

Question 9

Skipped Join the Geo Data and Time Series Table on the Item Number ID column, and display the Store count for every State on a Map. What was the Store count in 2017 for Texas (TX)?Join the Geo Data and Time Series Table on the Item Number ID column, and display the Store count for every State on a Map. What was the Store count in 2017 for Texas (TX)?

A. 592,593
B. 293,202
C. 416,702
D. 336,908

Answer: C

Question 10

Using the Time Series Table, create a Line chart showing the Monthly Year over Year Growth for the Sales, broken down by Assortment. For the Electronics assortment, which Month had the most NEGATIVE value of Year over Year Growth? 

A. October
B. September
C. July
D. June

Answer: A