300-415 Dumps

Cisco 300-415 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Cisco SD-WAN Solutions (ENSDWI)

Total Questions: 173
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-415 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-415 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-415 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-415 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-415 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-415 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-415 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-415 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-415 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-415 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-415 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-415 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-415 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-415 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

In a customer retail network with multiple data centers, what does the network administrator use to create a regional hub topology?

A. control policy on vManage 
B. control policy on vSmart 
C. data policy on vSmart 
D. app route policy on vSmart 

Answer: A

Question 2

Which component of the Cisco SD-WAN secure extensible network provides a single pane of glass approach to network monitoring and configuration?

A. APIC-EM 
B. vSmart
 C. vManage 
D. vBond 

Answer: C

Question 3

What is the minimum Red Hat Enterprise Linux operating system requirement for a Cisco SD-WAN controller deployment via KVM? 

A. RHEL7.5 
B. RHEL 6.5 
C. RHEL4.4 
D. RHEL 6.7 

Answer: D

Question 4

Which two metrics must a cloud Edge router use to pick the optimal path for a SaaS application reachable via a gateway site? (Choose two.) 

A. HTTP loss and latency metrics to the SaaS application 
B. ICMP loss and latency metrics to the SaaS application
C. BFD loss and latency metrics to the gateway site 
D. BFD loss and latency metrics to the SaaS application 
E. HTTP loss and latency metrics to the gateway site

Answer: A,C

Question 5

An engineer is configuring a data policy for IPv4 prefixes for a single WAN Edge device on a site with multiple WAN Edge devices How is this policy added using the policy configuration wizard?

A. ln vManage NMS, select the configure policies screen, select the localized policy tab and click add policy 
B. In vSmart controller, select the configure policies screen, select the localized policy tab. and click add policy 
C. In vManage NMS. select the configure policies screen select the centralized policy tab and click add policy 
D. In vBond orchestrator. select the configure policies screen, select the localized policy tab. and click add policy 

Answer: A

Question 6

WAN Edge routers are configured manually to use UDP port offset to use nondefault offset values when IPsec tunnels are created. What is the offse range?

A. 1-19
 B. 0-18 
C. 0-19 
D. 1-18

Answer: C

Question 7

In a Cisco SD-WAN architecture, what is the role of the WAN Edge?

A. It provides orchestration to assist in automatic provisioning of WAN Edge routers and overlay 
B. It is the management plane responsible for centralized configuration and monitoring
 C. It is the control plane that builds and maintains network topology 
D. It is the data plane that is responsible for forwarding traffic 

Answer: D

Question 8

Which plane builds and maintains the network topology and makes decisions on traffic flows?

A. orchestration 
B. management 
C. control 
D. data 

Answer: C

Question 9

Which protocol is configured on tunnels by default to detect loss, latency, jitter, and path failures in Cisco SD-WAN? 

A. TLS 
B. BFD 
C. OMP 
D. BGP 

Answer: B

Question 10

Which policy tracks path characteristics such as loss, latency, and jitter in vManage?

A. VPN 
B. control 
C. app-route 
D. data 

Answer: C