300-420 Dumps

Cisco 300-420 Exam Dumps PDF

Designing Cisco Enterprise Networks (ENSLD)

Total Questions: 242
Update Date: July 11, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $68.5
Test Engine $56.5
PDF $45

  • Last Update on July 11, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-420 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-420 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-420 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-420 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-420 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-420 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-420 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-420 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-420 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-420 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-420 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-420 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-420 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-420 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Which protocol is deployed through LAN automation to build node-to-node underlay adjacencies in SDA?

A. IS-IS
B. OLISP
C. OSPF
D. VXLAN

Answer: A

Question 2

Prior to establishing full-mesh iPsec tunnels in a typical Cisco SD-WAN deployment, which mechanism do WAN Edge routers use to exchange Key information for data plane encryption?

A. They use vSmart controllers as key exchange servers.
B. They use vManage as a key exchange server.
C. They use IKEv2 when exchanging keys with each other.
D. They use vBond as a key exchange server.

Answer: A

Question 3

How do IETF. OpenConfig and Cisco nativo YANG models differ when used to configuro the same feature on an infrastructure device?

A. OpenConfig models are more comprehensive than IETF.
B. Cisco native models are less comprehensive than OpenConfig.
C. Cisco native models are less comprehensive than IETF.
D. IETF models are more comprehensive than OpenConfig.

Answer: A

Question 4

An engineer is designing a PIM Anycast RP solution between two data centers. The design must ensure that RP1 in DC1 and RP2 in DC2 inform each other about specific sources that have joined locally. Which solution must the engineer choose?

A. Provision the RPs on the same IP subnet and extend the subnet at Layer 2 between data centers
B. Enable MSDP between RPs using separate unique loopback interfaces
C. Enable MSDP between RPs using the configured Anycast RP address
D. No action is required because PIM registers from the source will, by default, reach each RP

Answer: B

Question 5

Which control plane protocol is responsible for ElD-to-RLOC mapping concerning SO-Access Architecture?

A. GBAC
B. LISP
C. CEF
D. VXLAN

Answer: B

Question 6

In a multicast network, which condition must be met for an RPF check to be performed on the RP address'?

A. The PIM DM device receives a multicast packet and has no directly connected members
B. The PIM router or multilayer switch has a shared-tree state
C. The PIM router or multilayer switch has a source-tree state
D. The PIM DM device receives a multicast packet and has no directly connected PIM neighbor

Answer: B

Question 7

An engineer is designing a campus network with Cisco Catalyst 95CO switches in the aggression layer. The design requires running nonblocking Layer 2 MEC from the aggregation layer to the access layer. The Catalyst switches are located on different campus floors for availability reasons, and each access switch veil contam a single VLAN. Which technology must the engineer choose for the aggregation switches in the design? 

A. VPC
B. VSS
C. StackWise Virtual
D. StackWise-180

Answer: B

Question 8

Which type of rendezvous point deployment is standards-based and supports dynamic RP discovery?

A. bootstrap router
B. Anycast-RP
C. Auto-RP
D. static RP

Answer: A

Question 9

An engineer is designing a WAN solution for a customer with teams in different branch locations that need to communicate The teams also need to access enterprise applications hosted in the data center and the cloud The customer also must provide guests with connectivity to the internet only, and the internet gateway is located in the data center Which solution must the engineer choose?

A. WAN connectivity from a different service provider for guests
B. firewall placed in data center that fitters any traffic from guests
C. MPLS Layer 3 VPN with one VRF for corporate access and a separate VRF for guests
D. MPLS Layer 3 VPN with a separate VRF for each branch location

Answer: C

Question 10

A network engineer must optimize a campus OSPF deployment Currently each time a type 1 or type 2 LSA is generated within an area, the OSPF process must recompute the entire SPT Which solution improves the recomputation process?

A. iSPF
B. BFD
C. SPF
D. PRC

Answer: B