300-435 Dumps

Cisco 300-435 Exam Dumps PDF

Automating Cisco Enterprise Solutions (ENAUTO)

Total Questions: 106
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-435 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-435 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-435 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-435 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-435 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-435 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-435 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-435 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-435 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-435 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-435 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-435 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-435 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-435 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An engineer needs to create a new network using the Meraki API. Which HTTP action to the URL https:// api.meraki.com/api/v0/organizations//networks will result in a 201 response code?

A. GET  
B. POST  
C. PUT  
D. ADD  

Answer: B

Question 2

Which field must be completed in Cisco DNA Center when a network discovery is initiated? 

A. SNMP read community string  
B. Enable password  
C. NETCONF port  
D. Discovery type  

Answer: D

Question 3

Which function is available in NETCONF and unavailable in RESTCONF?

A. configuration changes are automatically activated  
B. uses the YANG data models to communicate  
C. supports JSON and data encoding  
D. validates the content of a candidate datastore  

Answer: D

Question 4

What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices?

A. command runners  
B. multivendor SDK  
C. templates  
D. device packages  

Answer: D

Question 5

Which environment must be enabled to complete the Zero-Touch Provisioning process on a Cisco IOS XE device?

A. TCL  
B. ZTP OPEN Service Container  
C. EEM  
D. Guest Shelf  

Answer: D

Question 6

Which curl command is used to update the SNMP community of network ID “1234567” to read-only?

A. Option A  
B. Option B  
C. Option C  
D. Option D  

Answer: B

Question 7

When the Cisco DNA center intent API is used as part of an automation process what prompts receiving a HTTP 206 status code on a call? 

A. The client authentication credentials that are included with the request are missing or invalid. 
B. The client made a request that has been received but not yet acted upon.  
C. The client made a request for partial content matching a range header.  
D. The client request was successful, but there is no content associated with the request.  

Answer: C

Question 8

When the Cisco DNA center intent API is used as part of an automation process what prompts receiving a HTTP 206 status code on a call? 

A. The client authentication credentials that are included with the request are missing or invalid. 
B. The client made a request that has been received but not yet acted upon.  
C. The client made a request for partial content matching a range header.  
D. The client request was successful, but there is no content associated with the request.  

Answer: C

Question 9

What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? 

A. They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network.  
B. They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane.  
C. They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. 
D. They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. 

Answer: D

Question 10

What is a capability of MV Sense MQTT API?

A. request and subscribe to historical, current, or real-time data  
B. automate the configuration of networking devices  
C. monitor the network and auto adjust for optimal performance  
D. create email alerts for user that violate the security configuration  

Answer: A