220-1002 Dumps

CompTIA 220-1002 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 2

Total Questions: 665
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 220-1002 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 220-1002 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 220-1002 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA 220-1002 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA 220-1002 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 220-1002 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA 220-1002 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA 220-1002 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA 220-1002 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA 220-1002 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA 220-1002 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA 220-1002 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA 220-1002 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA 220-1002 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A user lives in a location that experiences frequent lightning storms. Which of the followingwould be the LEAST expensive solution to protect the user's computer hardware?

A. A surge protector
B. Grounding
C. A power generator
D. An uninterruptible power supply

Answer: B

Question 2

Which of the following is required to receive GPOs from a system's centralized servers?

A. Encrypting File System
B. Workgroup membership
C. Domain access Is
D. BitLocker

Answer: A

Question 3

A customer has been using a computer to download and copy files to a USB flash drive.The customer accidentally stepped on the power strip, and the computer suddenly poweredoff. When the computer turned back on, it displayed an error message: No OS found.Which of the following should a technician perform NEXT?

A. Connect a UPS.
B. Repair the OS.
C. Check the boot order.
D. Run hardware diagnostics.

Answer: B

Question 4

A user wants a phone with an operating system that is highly customizable. Which of thefollowing operating systems will a technician MOST likely recommend?

A. Windows Mobile
B. Android
C. Fire OS
D. iOS

Answer: B

Question 5

A remote user has reported a suspicious pop-up. and a technician is troubleshooting theuser's laptop. The technician needs to connect securely to the computer to view the user'sscreen and investigate the issue Which of the following should the technician use?

A. SSH
B. MSTSC
C. SFTP
D. MSRA

Answer: D

Question 6

A technician needs to connect to a server using a secure terminal application. Thetechnician must be able to reboot the server quickly and restart all the daemons with thisapplication Which of the following methods will the technician MOST likely use? (SelectTWO)

A. SSH
B. Telnet
C. Putty
D. HTTPS
E. Remote Assistance
F. RDP

Answer: A,F

Question 7

A user’s company phone was recently wiped. The user Is unsure if an IT administratorwiped the phone or if it was the result of a hacking attempt. A new company policy wasrecently implemented to tighten security. The newpolicy requirements include:* An allowance for the remote wiping of company data* PIN unlock* Failed-attempt device wiping‘The user normally keeps the phone in a pocket, so it is unlikely that anyone else hadaccess to It. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the device being wiped?

A. Unauthorized remote access
B. A system lockout
C. A virus
D. A faulty device

Answer: A

Question 8

A technician is helping a remote user who has a Windows issue. The user is working froma shared office space and is not on the corporate network. Which of the following remoteaccess methods is MOST to be successful in this case?

A. Telnet
B. Remote desktop
C. Third-party screen sharing
D. Secure shell

Answer: A

Question 9

A Microsoft application will not open when a user clicks on it. Instead, the following errormessage pops up: This application has crashed. Would you like to send an error report toMicrosoft? Which of the following should the user try FIRST

A. Open the application with administrative privileges.
B. Open a run command and then type the application name.
C. Reboot the computer into sate mode and try to open the program.
D. Uninstall the program alter saving any associated data and reinstall the program.

Answer: A

Question 10

A user installed an application that now requires a license key to enable lull functionality.The user contacts support, and the technician decides to enter a license key in thesoftware GUI on behalf of the user. Which of the following will support this task''

A. SSH
B. RDP
C. FTP
D. Telnet

Answer: B