220-1102 Dumps

CompTIA 220-1102 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA A+ Certification Core 2 Exam

Total Questions: 191
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 220-1102 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 220-1102 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 220-1102 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA 220-1102 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA 220-1102 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 220-1102 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA 220-1102 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA 220-1102 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA 220-1102 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA 220-1102 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA 220-1102 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA 220-1102 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA 220-1102 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA 220-1102 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An administrator has received approval for a change request for an upcoming server deployment. Which of the following steps should be completed NEXT? 

A. Perform a risk analysis. 
B. Implement the deployment. 
C. Verify end user acceptance
D. Document the lessons learned. 

Answer: A

Question 2

A technician is setting up a new laptop. The company's security policy states that users cannot install virtual machines. Which of the following should the technician implement to prevent users from enabling virtual technology on their laptops? 

A. UEFI password 
B. Secure boot 
C. Account lockout 
D. Restricted user permissions

Answer: B

Question 3

A user is attempting to browse the internet using Internet Explorer. When trying to load a familiar web page, the user is unexpectedly redirected to an unfamiliar website. Which of the following would MOST likely solve the issue? 

A. Updating the operating system 
B. Changing proxy settings
C. Reinstalling the browser
D. Enabling port forwarding 

Answer: C

Question 4

Sensitive data was leaked from a user's smartphone. A technician discovered an unapproved application was installed, and the user has full access to the device's command shell. Which of the following is the NEXT step the technician should take to find the cause of the leaked data? 

A. Restore the device to factory settings. 
B. Uninstall the unapproved application. 
C. Disable the ability to install applications from unknown sources.
D. Ensure the device is connected to the corporate WiFi network. 

Answer: B

Question 5

A user receives a notification indicating the data plan on the user's corporate phone has reached its limit. The user has also noted the performance of the phone is abnormally slow. A technician discovers a third-party GPS application was installed on the phone. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause?

A. The GPS application is installing software updates. 
B. The GPS application contains malware. 
C. The GPS application is updating its geospatial map data. 
D. The GPS application is conflicting with the built-in GPS.

Answer: B

Question 6

A user's system is infected with malware. A technician updates the anti-malware software and runs a scan that removes the malware. After the user reboots the system, it once again becomes infected with malware. Which of the following will MOST likely help to permanently remove the malware?

A. Enabling System Restore 
B. Educating the user 
C. Booting into safe mode 
D. Scheduling a scan 

Answer: B

Question 7

A small business owner wants to install newly purchased software on all networked PCs. The network is not configured as a domain, and the owner wants to use the easiest method possible. Which of the following is the MOST deficient way lor the owner to install the application? 

A. Use a network share to share the installation files. 
B. Save software to an external hard drive to install. 
C. Create an imaging USB for each PC.
D. Install the software from the vendor's website 

Answer: B

Question 8

An IT services company that supports a large government contract replaced the Ethernet cards on several hundred desktop machines to comply With regulatory requirements. Which of the following disposal methods for the non-compliant cards is the MOST environmentally friendly? 

A. incineration 
B. Resale 
C. Physical destruction 
D. Dumpster for recycling plastics 

Answer: D

Question 9

A technician is tasked with configuring a computer for a visually impaired user. Which of the following utilities should the technician use? 

A. Device Manager
B. System 
C. Ease of Access Center
D. Programs and Features 

Answer: C

Question 10

Which of the following is a consequence of end-of-lite operating systems?

A. Operating systems void the hardware warranty. 
B. Operating systems cease to function. 
C. Operating systems no longer receive updates. 
D. Operating systems are unable to migrate data to the new operating system. 

Answer: C