220-1001 Dumps

CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1

Total Questions: 718
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 220-1001 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 220-1001 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 220-1001 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA 220-1001 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA 220-1001 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 220-1001 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA 220-1001 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA 220-1001 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA 220-1001 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA 220-1001 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA 220-1001 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA 220-1001 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA 220-1001 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA 220-1001 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A technician is researching a cloud solution for a customer. The customer is deploying a new software and business concept and is unsure of the necessary specifications. The technician suggests starting with the default hardware requirements but using a solution that has seamless provisioning to account for growth. Which of the following cloud computing technologies is the technician recommending?

A. Resource pooling 
B. Rapid elasticity 
C. Measured service 
D. Shared resources 

Answer: C

Question 2

Which of the following wireless networking protocols is MOST commonly used for smart home loT devices?

A. NFC
B. Bluetooth
C. LTE 
D. Zigbee 

Answer: D

Question 3

As part of a wireless network upgrade, a home user replaced an older 802.11g WAP with one that only works on 802.11ac. Consequently, many network devices can no longer connect. Which of the following is the MOST likely reason? 

A. The old device require a WAP capable of supporting MIMO.
B. The new WAP is not broadcasting its SSID.
C. The new WAP uses WPA2, which is not compatible with the 802.11g devices.
D. 802.11ac only operates on 5GHz, and the user has many 2.4GHz devices. 

Answer: A

Question 4

Joe, a user, dropped his laptop right before a company webinar. During the webinar, the other participants could hear but not see Joe. A technician ran system diagnostics and verified the camera was enabled. Replacing which of the following will MOST likely resolve the issue?

A. Hinges
B. Inverter
C. Antenna connectors
D. Bezel
E. Digitizer 

Answer: D

Question 5

A technician is replacing a display on a laptop and wants it to have the highest video quality available. Which of the following should the technician install?

A. LED
B. LCD 
C. IPS LCD 
D. OLED 

Answer: D

Question 6

A company decides to use cloud computing to support IT. The solution will be owned and supported by the company without the need for a third party. Which of the following BEST describes the cloud solution the company will use?

A. Private
B. Public
C. Community 
D. Hybrid

Answer: D

Question 7

A technician needs to install a PSU into a desktop The required wattage is 420W Which of the following power supply sizes should the technician install to meet the minimum power requirement?

A. 220W 
B. 400W
C. 500W
D. 800W

Answer: C

Question 8

A research and development department is upgrading a desktop application for its engineers. The files and data are stored on the server and checked out. Design work is performed on the desktop and then checked back in to the server. Which of the following types of applications is this an example of? 

A. Thin client
B. Thick client 
C. Virtual desktop 
D. Web desktop

Answer: A

Question 9

A research and development department is upgrading a desktop application for its engineers. The files and data are stored on the server and checked out. Design work is performed on the desktop and then checked back in to the server. Which of the following types of applications is this an example of? 

A. Thin client
B. Thick client 
C. Virtual desktop 
D. Web desktop

Answer: A

Question 10

A technician just installed and configured a replacement desktop at the front desk of an office After installing the manufacturer's universal print driver for a laser multifunction printer, the technician notices the test print yields a page full of garbled characters The technician power cycles the printer and the desktop, but the issue remains The desktop is able to print to a color inkjet in another part of the office with no issues Which of the following should the technician attempt to resolve the issue? 

A. Increase the memory capacity on the printer
B Replace the laser printer's driver 
C. Restart the laser printer's spooler service
D. Install an updated color profile

Answer: B