220-1101 Dumps

CompTIA 220-1101 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA A+ Certification Exam: Core 1

Total Questions: 174
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 220-1101 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 220-1101 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 220-1101 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA 220-1101 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA 220-1101 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 220-1101 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA 220-1101 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA 220-1101 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA 220-1101 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA 220-1101 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA 220-1101 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA 220-1101 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA 220-1101 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA 220-1101 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A technician made several upgrades to a computer and then determined the power supplied by the PSU is insufficient. Which of the following would MOST likely cause the insufficiency? (Select TWO).

A. Replacing the HDD with an SSD
B. Upgrading the firmware
C. Adding an optical drive
D. Adding more RAM
E. Adding a CMOS battery
F. Upgrading the graphics card

Answer: C,F

Question 2

A user who works with sensitive data has a computer configured with hard drive encryption The TPM is active and hosting the encrypted key. After an upgrade to the motherboard. RAM and video card the hard drive is not booting and data cannot be accessed from the hard drive. Which of the following should the technician do to enable the system to boot again and get access to the stored data?

A. Use data recovery software to find and recover the hard drive information
B. Access the BIOS and select to rebuild the degraded RAID array
C. Boot into the BIOS and enable the TPM on the new motherboard.
D. Return the replaced motherboard back to the computer 

Answer: A

Question 3

A user calls the help desk lot assistance configuring an Android phone with a new NFCenabled speaker that will be used for an upcoming conference call. The user was unable to direct the phone's audio to the NFC speaker. Which of the following sequences should the help desk technician walk the customer through to accomplish this task?

A. Enable NFC on the speaker. Ensure the speaker is less than 33ft (10m) from the Android phone. On the phone's Bluetooth settings menu for Connected Devices, select Pair New Device. Tap to accept the connection to the speaker when the prompt is displayed on the phone's screen. 
B. Enable NFC and Bluetooth on the Android phone. From the Android phone's Bluetooth settings menu for Connected Devices, select the Previously Connected Devices option. Select a listed device that most closely matches the speaker. Tap lo accept the connection lo the speaker when the prompt is displayed on the phone's screen.
C. Enable NFC and Bluetooth on the Android phone. Tap and hold the Android phone to the spot on the speaker where the NFC logo is displayed. Accept the connection to the speaker when the prompt is displayed on the phone's screen. 
D. Enable Wi-Fi on the speaker. Enable Wi-Fi on the Android phone. Tap and hold the Android phone to the spot on the speaker where the NFC logo is displayed. Accept the connection to the speaker when the prompt is displayed on the phone's screen. 

Answer: A

Question 4

A company needs to support a 10Gbps throughput. Which of the following is the MINIMUM cable category that could be used?

A. Cat 5
B. Cat 5e
C. Cat 6
D. Cat 6a

Answer: C

Question 5

The help desk received a ticket regarding Issues with a laser printer. The printer has had repairs previously for scanning Issues. Currently, the printed text is not adhering properly to the paper. Which of the following should be replaced lo resolve this Issue?

A. Fuser
B. Waste container
C. Roller
D. Toner 

Answer: D

Question 6

A technician is troubleshooting a computer that is not completing POST and gets stuck at the manufacturer logo screen. All internal, removable parts have been disconnected and only the minimum parts necessary to POST were reconnected. However, the symptoms remain the same. Which of the following should the technician try NEXT?

A. Test the RAM in different slots, one at a time.
B. Remove and test the power supply.
C. Replace the motherboard.
D. Change the CMOS battery. 

Answer: A

Question 7

Which of the following is the MAXIMUM power PoE+ provides?

A. 15.4W
B. 30W
C. 60W
D. 95W 

Answer: B

Question 8

A technician is troubleshooting an old desktop system that randomly shows a Windows BSOD or powers off unexpectedly. All system temperatures are within normal limits. Which of the following should the technician do NEXT?

A. Visually inspect the motherboard capacitors.
B. Verify all case fans are operational.
C. Check that the BIOS version supports the installed CPU.
D. Compare the software requirements with the installed RAM. 

Answer: A

Question 9

A home user has purchased a subscription for a service that blocks malicious sites by preventing them from resolving correctly. Which of the following settings MOST likely needs to be changed on the user's router to enable this functionally?

A. DNS server
B. Port forwarding
C. Perimeter network
D. Universal PnP
E. DHCP server 

Answer: A

Question 10

A technician is preparing to set up a gaming computer with the following components:Discrete, high-end graphics cardVideo capture cardHigh-end processorMultiple hard drivesUSB 3.0 hubSound cardWhich of the following options is the MOST important for the technician to consider beforebuilding the gaming computer?

A. Redundant power supply 
B. Modular power supply 
C. 20-pin vs. 24-pin power adapter
D. Power supply wattage rating 

Answer: D