200-301 Dumps

Cisco 200-301 Exam Dumps PDF

Cisco Certified Network Associate

Total Questions: 903
Update Date: February 12, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65.5
Test Engine $55.5
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 12, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 200-301 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 200-301 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 200-301 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 200-301 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 200-301 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 200-301 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 200-301 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 200-301 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 200-301 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 200-301 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 200-301 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 200-301 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 200-301 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 200-301 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

When is the PUT method used within HTTP?

A. when a nonidempotent operation is needed 
B.. to update a DNS server
C. Co display a web site
D. when a read-only operation it required 

Answer: Answer: B

Question 2

Which two HTTP methods are suitable for actions performed by REST-based APIs? (Choose two.) 

A. REMOVE
B. REDIRECT 
C. OPOST 
D.GET
E. UPOP 

Answer: Answer: C D

Question 3

Which (unction generally performed by a traditional network device is replaced by a software-defined controller? 

A.encryption and decryption for VPN link processing
B. building route tables and updating the forwarding table
C. changing the source or destination address during NAT operations
D. encapsulation and decapsulation of packets in a data-link frame

Answer: Answer: B

Question 4

What are two purposes of HSRP? (Choose two.)

It groups two or more routers to operate as one virtual routeR.
It groups two or more routers to operate as one virtual route
It passes configuration information to hosts in a TCP/IP network.
It helps hosts on the network to reach remote subnets without a default gateway
It provides a mechanism for diskless clients to autoconfigure their IP parameters during boot

Answer: Answer: A B

Question 5

A packet sourced from 10.10.10.32 is destined for the internet. 

A.0 
 B.1 
C. 2 
D.32

Answer: Answer: B

Question 6

Which advantage does the network assurance capability of Cisco DNA Center provide over traditional campus management? 

A.Cisco DNA Center correlates information from different management protocols to obtain insights, and traditional campus management requires manual analysis.
B.Cisco DNA Center handles management tasks at the controller to reduce the load on infrastructure devices, and traditional campus management uses the data backbone. 
C.Cisco DNA Center leverages YANG and NETCONF to assess the status of fabric and nonfabric devices, and traditional campus management uses CLI exclusivel
D.Cisco DNA Center automatically compares security postures among network devices, and traditional campus management needs manual comparisons. 

Answer: Answer: C

Question 7

When a switch receives a frame for an unknown destination MAC address, how is the frame handled?

A. broadcast to all ports on the switch
B. flooded to all ports except the origination port
C. forwarded to the first available port
D.inspected and dropped by the switch

Answer: Answer: D

Question 8

The network administrator must prevent the switch Cat9K-2 IP address from being visible in LLDP without disabling the protocol. Which action must be taken must be taken to complete the task? 

A. Configure the no lldp tlv-select-management-address command globally on Cat9K-2 
B. Configure the no lldp transmit command on interface G1/0/21 in Cat9K-1
C. Configure the no lldp receive command on interface G1/0/21 on Cat9K-1
D. Configure the no lldp mac-phy-cfg command globally on Cat9K-2 

Answer: Answer: A

Question 9

What is the purpose of configuring different levels of syslog for different devices on the network?

A. to rate-limit messages for different seventy levels from each device
B. to set the severity of syslog messages from each device 
C. to identify the source from which each syslog message originated
D.to control the number of syslog messages from different devices that are stored locally 

Answer: Answer: B

Question 10

Under which condition is TCP preferred over UDP? 

A. UDP is used when low latency is optimal, and TCP is used when latency is tolerable.
B. TCP is used when dropped data is more acceptable, and UDP is used when data is accepted outof-order
C.TCP is used when data reliability is critical, and UDP is used when missing packets are acceptable
D.UDP is used when data is highly interactive, and TCP is used when data is time-sensitive.

Answer: Answer: C