CompTIA CS0-002 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA CySA+ Certification Exam (CS0-002)

Total Questions: 372
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CS0-002 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CS0-002 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CS0-002 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA CS0-002 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA CS0-002 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CS0-002 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA CS0-002 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA CS0-002 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA CS0-002 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA CS0-002 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA CS0-002 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA CS0-002 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA CS0-002 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA CS0-002 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A security analyst is researching an incident and uncovers several details that may link toother incidents. The security analyst wants to determine if other incidents are related to thecurrent incident Which of the followinq threat research methodoloqies would be MOSTappropriate for the analyst to use?

A. Reputation data 
B. CVSS score 
C. Risk assessment 
D. Behavioral analysis 

Answer: D

Question 2

An organization recently discovered some inconsistencies in the motherboards it receivedfrom a vendor. The organization's security team then provided guidance on how to ensurethe authenticity of the motherboards it received from vendors.Which of the following would be the BEST recommendation for the security analyst toprovide'?

A. The organization should evaluate current NDAs to ensure enforceability of legal actions. 
B. The organization should maintain the relationship with the vendor and enforcevulnerability scans. 
C. The organization should ensure all motherboards are equipped with a TPM. 
D. The organization should use a certified, trusted vendor as part of the supply chain. 

Answer: D

Question 3

Which of the following data security controls would work BEST to prevent real Pll frombeing used in an organization's test cloud environment?

A. Digital rights management 
B. Encryption 
C. Access control 
D. Data loss prevention 
E. Data masking 

Answer: E

Question 4

A security analyst received an alert from the SIEM indicating numerous login attempts fromusers outside their usual geographic zones, all of which were initiated through the webbased mail server. The logs indicate all domain accounts experienced two login attemptsduring the same time frame.Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of this issue?

A. A password-spraying attack was performed against the organization. 
B. A DDoS attack was performed against the organization. 
C. This was normal shift work activity; the SIEM's AI is learning. 
D. A credentialed external vulnerability scan was performed. 

Answer: A

Question 5

As part of a review of incident response plans, which of the following is MOST important foran organization to understand when establishing the breach notification period?

A. Organizational policies 
B. Vendor requirements and contracts 
C. Service-level agreements 
D. Legal requirements 

Answer: D

Question 6

Which of the following policies would state an employee should not disable securitysafeguards, such as host firewalls and antivirus on company systems?

A. Code of conduct policy 
B. Account management policy 
C. Password policy 
D. Acceptable use policy 

Answer: D

Question 7

An analyst is investigating an anomalous event reported by the SOC. After reviewing thesystem logs the analyst identifies an unexpected addition of a user with root-level privilegeson the endpoint. Which of the following data sources will BEST help the analyst todetermine whether this event constitutes an incident?

A. Patching logs 
B. Threat feed 
C. Backup logs 
D. Change requests 
E. Data classification matrix 

Answer: D

Question 8

A cybersecurity analyst is dissecting an intrusion down to the specific techniques andwants to organize them in a logical manner. Which of the following frameworks wouldBEST apply in this situation?

A. Pyramid of Pain 
B. MITRE ATT&CK 
C. Diamond Model of Intrusion Analysts 
D. CVSS v3.0 

Answer: B

Question 9

A security analyst is investigating an incident that appears to have started with SOLinjection against a publicly available web application. Which of the following is the FIRSTstep the analyst should take to prevent future attacks?

A. Modify the IDS rules to have a signature for SQL injection. 
B. Take the server offline to prevent continued SQL injection attacks. 
C. Create a WAF rule In block mode for SQL injection 
D. Ask the developers to implement parameterized SQL queries. 

Answer: A

Question 10

An organization's network administrator uncovered a rogue device on the network that isemulating the charactenstics of a switch. The device is trunking protocols and insertingtagging vathe flow of traffic at the data link layerWhich of the following BEST describes this attack?

A. VLAN hopping 
B. Injection attack 
C. Spoofing 
D. DNS pharming 

Answer: A