CompTIA CS0-003 Exam Dumps PDF

CompTIA CyberSecurity Analyst CySA+ Certification Exam

Total Questions: 167
Update Date: June 05, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on June 05, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CS0-003 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CS0-003 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CS0-003 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your CompTIA CS0-003 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of CompTIA, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our CompTIA CS0-003 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CS0-003 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your CompTIA CS0-003 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in CompTIA CS0-003 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the CompTIA CS0-003 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto CompTIA CS0-003 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in CompTIA CS0-003 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for CompTIA CS0-003 exam.

Notorious and experts present CompTIA CS0-003 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of CompTIA Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass CompTIA CS0-003 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the CompTIA exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An employee accessed a website that caused a device to become infected with invasivemalware. The incident response analyst has:• created the initial evidence log.• disabled the wireless adapter on the device.• interviewed the employee, who was unable to identify the website that was accessed• reviewed the web proxy traffic logs.Which of the following should the analyst do to remediate the infected device?

A. Update the system firmware and reimage the hardware.
B. Install an additional malware scanner that will send email alerts to the analyst.
C. Configure the system to use a proxy server for Internet access.
D. Delete the user profile and restore data from backup.

Answer: A

Question 2

A SOC analyst identifies the following content while examining the output of a debuggercommand over a client-server application:getconnection (database01, "alpha " , "AXTV. 127GdCx94GTd") ;Which of the following is the most likely vulnerability in this system?

A. Lack of input validation
B. SQL injection
C. Hard-coded credential
D. Buffer overflow attacks

Answer: C

Question 3

A security analyst must preserve a system hard drive that was involved in a litigationrequest Which of the following is the best method to ensure the data on the device is notmodified?

A. Generate a hash value and make a backup image.
B. Encrypt the device to ensure confidentiality of the data.
C. Protect the device with a complex password.
D. Perform a memory scan dump to collect residual data.

Answer: A

Question 4

During an incident, some loCs of possible ransomware contamination were found in agroup of servers in a segment of the network. Which of the following steps should be takennext?

A. Isolation
B. Remediation
C. Reimaging
D. Preservation

Answer: A

Question 5

Which of the following would eliminate the need for different passwords for a variety orinternal application?

A. CASB
B. SSO
C. PAM
D. MFA

Answer: B

Question 6

An analyst wants to ensure that users only leverage web-based software that has beenpre-approved by the organization. Which of the following should be deployed?

A. Blocklisting
B. Allowlisting
C. Graylisting
D. Webhooks

Answer: B

Question 7

An email hosting provider added a new data center with new public IP addresses. Which ofthe following most likely needs to be updated to ensure emails from the new data center donot get blocked by spam filters?

A. DKIM
B. SPF
C. SMTP
D. DMARC

Answer: B

Question 8

A SOC analyst is analyzing traffic on a network and notices an unauthorized scan. Whichof the following types of activities is being observed?

A. Potential precursor to an attack
B. Unauthorized peer-to-peer communication
C. Rogue device on the network
D. System updates

Answer: A

Question 9

An organization has activated the CSIRT. A security analyst believes a single virtual serverwas compromised and immediately isolated from the network. Which of the followingshould the CSIRT conduct next?

A. Take a snapshot of the compromised server and verify its integrity
B. Restore the affected server to remove any malware
C. Contact the appropriate government agency to investigate
D. Research the malware strain to perform attribution

Answer: A

Question 10

A security analyst has prepared a vulnerability scan that contains all of the company'sfunctional subnets. During the initial scan, users reported that network printers began toprint pages that contained unreadable text and icons.Which of the following should the analyst do to ensure this behavior does not oocur duringsubsequent vulnerability scans?

A. Perform non-credentialed scans.
B. Ignore embedded web server ports.
C. Create a tailored scan for the printer subnet.
D. Increase the threshold length of the scan timeout.

Answer: C