350-601 Dumps

Cisco 350-601 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Cisco Data Center Core Technologies (DCCOR)

Total Questions: 633
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $52
Test Engine $40
PDF $36

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 350-601 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 350-601 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 350-601 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 350-601 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 350-601 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 350-601 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 350-601 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 350-601 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 350-601 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 350-601 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 350-601 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 350-601 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 350-601 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 350-601 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An engineer configured an environment that contains the vPC and non-vPC switches. However, it was noticed that the downstream non-vPC switches do not receive the upstream vPC switch peers. Which vPC feature must be implement to ensure that vPC and non-vPC switches receive same STP bridge ID from the upstream vPC switch peers? 

A. vpc local role-priority 4000  
B. peer-switch  
C. system-mac 0123.4567.89ab  
D. peer-gateway  

Answer: Answer: B

Question 2

A cisco Nexus 9000 series switch experiences a startup configuration comuption. The engineer must implement a procedure to recover configuration file from the switch. Which command set must be used?

A. 1. Copy the running-configuration to the startup configuration. 2. Clear the current configuration of the switch. 3. Restart the device. 4. Copy a previously saved configuration file to the running configuration.
B. 1. Clear the current configuration of the switch 2. Restart the device. 3. Copy the running configuration to the startup configuration 4. Copy a previously saved configuration file to the running configuration 
C. 1. Clear the current configuration of the switch 2. Restart the device. 3. Copy a previously saved configuration file to the running-configuration 4. Copy the running-configuration to the startup configuration. 
D. 1.Restarting device. 2. Copy the running-configuration file to a remote server. 3. Clear the current configuration of the switch. 4. Copy the running configuration to the startup configuration 

Answer: Answer: C

Question 3

What is a benefit of using the Cisco UCS Lightweight upgrade feature? 

A. Security updates are scheduled with the next reboot of the fabric interconnects.  
B. All servers are rebooted to push the latest updates.  
C. The firmware version of a component is updated only when it has been modified.  
D. A soft reboot is available for the fabric interconnects.  

Answer: Answer: C

Question 4

A Cisco UCS user called "Employee1" accidentally changed the boot policy of the Cisco UCS server at the Cisco UCS Manager root level. This change impacted all service profiles and their storage connectivity was lost. The system administrator wants to prevent this issue from recurring in the future. The new security policy mandates that access must be restricted up to the organization level and prevent other users from modifying root policies. Which action must be taken to meet these requirements? 

A. Modify the privilege level assigned to the user  
B. Define a custom user role and assign it to users  
C. Assign the user "Employee1" the network-operator role  
D. Assign users to a specific Cisco UCS locale  

Answer: Answer: D

Question 5

A Cisco Nexus 7000 Series switch runs VXLAN, and interface Ethernet 7/30 is configured as a trunk port. Which command set configures the switch to act as a gateway for VLAN 50? interface Ethernet7/30 no switchport no shutdown service instance 1 vni no shutdown

A. encapsulation profile VSI_50_TO_500 default 
B. encapsulation profile vni VSI_50_TO_500 Question No : 193 Cisco 350-601 : Practice Test 149 dot1q 500 vni 50 bridge-domain 500 member vni 50 interface Vlan500 ip address 10.50.50.51/24
C. encapsulation profile vni VSI_50_TO_500 dot1q 500 vni 50 bridge-domain 500 member vni 50 interface Bdi500 jp address 10.50.50.51/24 
D. encapsulation profile vni VSI_50_TO_500 dot1q 50 vni 500bridge-domain 50 member vni 500 interface Bdi50 ip address 10.50.50.51/24
E. encapsulation profile vni VSI_50_TO_500 dot1q 50 vni 500 bridge-domain 50 member vni 500 interface Vlan50 ip address 10.50.50.51/24 

Answer: Answer: C

Question 6

A Cisco ACI engineer must configure an access port on a Cisco ACI leaf switch. The access policy should be configured so that it supports L30ut connectivity concurrently with several EPGs that are mapped to this interface with the static port method. How should the access policy be configured? 

A. by linking the interface policy group to multiple Attachable Access Entity Profiles  
B. with a single Attachable Access Entity Profile that is linked to the corresponding routed domain and physical domain
C. with two interface policy groups that are linked to the same interface profile port selector  
D. by mapping a single physical domain, mapped to the L3out and EPG interfaces  

Answer: Answer: D

Question 7

A network engineer repeatedly saves a configuration on Catalyst switches to NVRAM using the write memory command. What action should be taken to implement the same action on Nexus switches?

A. Use the write memory command to save the configuration.  
B. Use the alias command to use the write memory command.  
C. Use the exit command to leave the configuration mode and save the configuration automatically
D. Use the wri command to use the copy running-config startup-config command.  

Answer: Answer: B

Question 8

An engineer is implementing the Cisco ACI fabric and must create two different vPCs from leaf switches A and B. The vPCs are deployed as follows: •vPC 1 encompasses ports Eth 1 /1 on leaf A and B and connects to server 1. •vPC 2 encompasses port Eth1/2 on leaf A and B and connects to server 2. A leaf switch profile listing leaves A and B is already configured Which ACI object must be created to meet these requirements

A. two vPC interface policy groups  
B. one access port interface policy group  
C. two PortChannel interface policy groups  
D. one vPC interface policy group  

Answer: Answer: A

Question 9

A POAP-enabled Cisco Nexus switch will not enter POAP mode. Which two conditions should be verified? (Choose two.

A. Bootflash must contain a special directory named POAP with poap.py file.  
B. The switch is in bootup process.  
C. No startup configuration is available.  
D. The license file is missing on the switch.  
E. No Cisco NX-OS image is present on the bootflash.  

Answer: Answer: B,C

Question 10

A company is running a pair of cisco Nexus 7706 series switches as part of a data center segment. All network engineers have restricted read-Write access to the core switches. A network engineer must a new FCoE VLAN to allow traffic from services toward FCoE storage. Which set of actions must be taken to meet these requirements? 

A. 1. Create a user defined role and add the required privileges. 2. Assign a role to a user. 
B. 1. Add the required privilege to the VDC-admin role. 
C. Commit the changes to the active user database
D. 1. Modify a network-operator role and add the required privileges. 2. Assign a VDC-operator role to a user
E. 1. Assign the network-admin role to a user. 2. Commit the role to the switch to the active user database 

Answer: Answer: B