Microsoft DP-100 Exam Dumps PDF

Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure

Total Questions: 265
Update Date: April 13, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on April 13, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of DP-100 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of DP-100 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on DP-100 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Microsoft DP-100 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Microsoft, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Microsoft DP-100 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your DP-100 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Microsoft DP-100 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Microsoft DP-100 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Microsoft DP-100 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Microsoft DP-100 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Microsoft DP-100 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Microsoft DP-100 exam.

Notorious and experts present Microsoft DP-100 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Microsoft Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Microsoft DP-100 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Microsoft exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

You must store data in Azure Blob Storage to support Azure Machine Learning.You need to transfer the data into Azure Blob Storage.What are three possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents acomplete solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Bulk Insert SQL Query
B. AzCopy
C. Python script
D. Azure Storage Explorer
E. Bulk Copy Program (BCP)

Answer: B,C,D

Question 2

You are building a regression model tot estimating the number of calls during an event.You need to determine whether the feature values achieve the conditions to build aPoisson regression model.Which two conditions must the feature set contain? I ach correct answer presents part ofthe solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. The label data must be a negative value.
B. The label data can be positive or negative,
C. The label data must be a positive value
D. The label data must be non discrete.
E. The data must be whole numbers.

Answer: C,E

Question 3

You are determining if two sets of data are significantly different from one another by usingAzure Machine Learning Studio.Estimated values in one set of data may be more than or less than reference values in theother set of data. You must produce a distribution that has a constant Type I error as afunction of the correlation.You need to produce the distribution.Which type of distribution should you produce?

A. Paired t-test with a two-tail option
B. Unpaired t-test with a two tail option
C. Paired t-test with a one-tail option
D. Unpaired t-test with a one-tail option

Answer: A

Question 4

You are performing a filter based feature selection for a dataset 10 build a multi classclassifies by using Azure Machine Learning Studio.The dataset contains categorical features that are highly correlated to the output label column.You need to select the appropriate feature scoring statistical method to identify the keypredictors. Which method should you use?

A. Chi-squared
B. Spearman correlation
C. Kendall correlation
D. Person correlation

Answer: D

Question 5

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Eachquestion in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Somequestion sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result,these questions will not appear in the review screen.You are creating a new experiment in Azure Machine Learning Studio.One class has a much smaller number of observations than the other classes in the training set.You need to select an appropriate data sampling strategy to compensate for the class imbalance.Solution: You use the Scale and Reduce sampling mode.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

Question 6

You plan to use a Deep Learning Virtual Machine (DLVM) to train deep learning modelsusing Compute Unified Device Architecture (CUDA) computations.You need to configure the DLVM to support CUDA.What should you implement?

A. Intel Software Guard Extensions (Intel SGX) technology
B. Solid State Drives (SSD)
C. Graphic Processing Unit (GPU)
D. Computer Processing Unit (CPU) speed increase by using overcloking
E. High Random Access Memory (RAM) configuration

Answer: C

Question 7

You are developing a hands-on workshop to introduce Docker for Windows to attendees.You need to ensure that workshop attendees can install Docker on their devices.Which two prerequisite components should attendees install on the devices? Each correctanswer presents part of the solution.NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Microsoft Hardware-Assisted Virtualization Detection Tool
B. Kitematic
C. BIOS-enabled virtualization
D. VirtualBox
E. Windows 10 64-bit Professional

Answer: C,E

Question 8

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Eachquestion in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Somequestion sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result,these questions will not appear in the review screen.You are creating a new experiment in Azure Learning learning Studio.One class has a much smaller number of observations than the other classes in the trainingYou need to select an appropriate data sampling strategy to compensate for the class imbalance.Solution: You use the Synthetic Minority Oversampling Technique (SMOTE) sampling mode.Does the solution meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A

Question 9

You are a data scientist creating a linear regression model.You need to determine how closely the data fits the regression line.Which metric should you review?

A. Coefficient of determination
B. Recall
C. Precision
D. Mean absolute error
E. Root Mean Square Error

Answer: A

Question 10

You are building a recurrent neural network to perform a binary classification. You reviewthe training loss, validation loss, training accuracy, and validation accuracy for each training epoch.You need to analyze model performance.Which observation indicates that the classification model is over fitted?

A. The training loss .stays constant and the validation loss stays on a constant value andclose to the training loss value when training the model.
B. The training loss increases while the validation loss decreases when training the model.
C. The training loss decreases while the validation loss increases when training the model.
D. The training loss stays constant and the validation loss decreases when training the model.

Answer: B