RAPS RAC-GS Exam Dumps PDF

Regulatory Affairs Certification - GS

Total Questions: 100
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of RAC-GS Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of RAC-GS Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on RAC-GS Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your RAPS RAC-GS exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of RAPS, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our RAPS RAC-GS dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your RAC-GS that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your RAPS RAC-GS exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in RAPS RAC-GS exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the RAPS RAC-GS material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto RAPS RAC-GS Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in RAPS RAC-GS exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for RAPS RAC-GS exam.

Notorious and experts present RAPS RAC-GS Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of RAPS Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass RAPS RAC-GS Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the RAPS exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

According to ICH, which of the following components of study information is NOT required in a clinical study report?

A. Randomization scheme and codes 
B. Protocol and protocol amendments 
C. ListoflECsorlRBs 
D. Detailed CVofall investigators 

Answer: D

Question 2

The manufacturer of an API was changed from Company X to Company Y during the late stage of a new drug development. Despite differences in the manufacturing processes of the companies, both APIs meet the current specifications. Which is the MOST appropriate information to include in the final submission documents?

A. The process information and analytical result of Company X API 
B. The process information and analytical result of Company Y API 
C. The process information and the comparative analytical result of APIs from both companies
D. Information deemed appropriate by the regulatory authority

Answer: C

Question 3

Which of the following BEST describes the content of the "Physical, Chemical, and Pharmaceutical Properties and Formulation" section of an IB? 

A. A review of available data to support the determination of the chemical structure and physical attributes of the drug substance plus batch analysis and stability data for the finished formulation 
B. A detailed summary of the physical and chemical properties of the drug product with a signed expert statement addressing the suitability and stability of the formulation for its intended use
C. A description and flow chart illustrating the synthetic route for the active ingredient and the preparation method of the finished product
D. A brief summary of relevant physical, chemical, and pharmaceutical properties: instructions for storage and handling of the dosage form: and a description of the formulation

Answer: D

Question 4

As part of the regulatory strategy for companies intending to manufacture a psychotropic product, which of the following approvals should be received FIRST? 

A. Site license 
B. Product license 
C. Import license 
D. Export license 

Answer: A

Question 5

What are the MOST important elements that global regulatory agencies want to know before approving a new product for sale in their countries?

A. Safety and failure risk 
B. Safety and effectiveness 
C. Quality and failure risk 
D. Quality and effectiveness 

Answer: B

Question 6

In the process of obtaining a product approval, a regulatory affairs professional discovers that the product does not meet one of the specific technical requirements of the regulation. However, competitors with substantially similar products have claimed compliance with the requirement and received approval. Which action should the regulatory affairs professional take FIRST? 

A. Discuss with the regulatory apriority and attempt to reach an acceptable solution. 
B. Inform the internal departments to redesign the product to comply with this requirement. 
C. Inform the regulatory authority that such a requirement is not applicable to the product. 
D. Notify senior management that the product cannot be registered. 

Answer: A

Question 7

Which analysis method is MOST appropriate to prioritize risk and monitor the effectiveness of risk control activities for a medical device? 

A. Fishbone analysis 
B. Failure modes, effects, and criticality analysis 
C. Fault tree analysis  
D. Quality by design analysis 

Answer: B

Question 8

Which of the following double-blind clinical trial designs would be MOST appropriate for a Phase III study with a new product intended to treat an acute life-threatening disease with less than optimal available therapy? 

A. Active-controlled 
B. Cross-over 
C. Dose-ranging 
D. Placebo-controlled 

Answer: B

Question 9

During new drug development, a new impurity in the drug substance is detected at a level of 0.12%. The intended maximum daily dose Is less than 2 g/day, and the drug Is known generally not to be toxic. What should be done in response to identifying the impurity?

A. Perform either an identification study or a non-clinical qualification study. 
B. Perform both identification and non-clinical qualification studies concurrently. 
C. Perform an identification study, wait until the result is available, and then consider performing a non-clinical qualification study. 
D. Perform a non-clinical qualification study, wait until the result is available, and then consider performing an identification study.

Answer: C

Question 10

A manufacturer is involved in a recall event process for a plasma-derived product. From which stage should the manufacturer be able to trace back the product? 

A. Plasma fractionation 
B. Product distribution 
C. Individual plasma donation 
D. Plasma pooling 

Answer: B