7492X Dumps

Avaya 7492X Exam Dumps PDF

Avaya Aura® Call Center Elite Support Exam

Total Questions: 83
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 7492X Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 7492X Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 7492X Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Avaya 7492X exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Avaya, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Avaya 7492X dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 7492X that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Avaya 7492X exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Avaya 7492X exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Avaya 7492X material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Avaya 7492X Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Avaya 7492X exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Avaya 7492X exam.

Notorious and experts present Avaya 7492X Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Avaya Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Avaya 7492X Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Avaya exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

A customer has calls coming Into theircontact center constantly. They do not want their customers to be waiting long beforetheir call is answered, even ifIt is answered at a different site.Which two features should be used in the vectors to ensure that all calls are answered tn a timely fashion? (Choose two.)

A. Network Call Redirection
B. Look-ahead Interflow
C. Virtual Outflow
D. Enhanced Look-ahead Interflow

Answer: A,C

Question 2

What is the process for routing calls to one or more networked locations that appear as single center called?

A. Virtual Site Routing
B. Multiple Routing
C. Best Service Routing
D. Interflow Routing

Answer: C

Question 3

When deploying virtual environments, what factors should you consider for your virtual server?

A. Configure resources where the virtual appliances are on the same host if possible
B. Configure resources on as many separate partitions as possible
C. Configure resources for traffic or performance for an average day
D. Configure resources in a way that you can monitor their performance regularly

Answer: C

Question 4

While a Look-Ahead Interflow attempt is being made, which feedback is the caller receiving?

A. The caller hears the feedback that Is provided by the sending switch.
B. The caller always hears ringback.
C. The caller hears the feedback that is provided bythe receiving switch.
D. The caller always hears silence.

Answer: A

Question 5

Which three statements about LAI requirements aretrue? (Choose three.)

A. Intelligently route calls among the call centers to achieve a better ACD load balance.
B. The receiving switchis able to accept or deny interflowed calls sent by the sending switch.
C. The routing of an incoming call to an external switch must beanswered at the originating switch.
D. Look-Ahead Interflow (LAI) improves call-handling capabilityand agent productivity for callcenters with multiple locations.
E. It Is able to use the adjust-by vector command to better manage EWT.

Answer: A,B,C

Question 6

A customer wants to archive their log files using the Ttrace Log2Zip applicationWhich setting can they choose to archive their files?

A. The type of log file and the name
B. The period of time, the name, and the files to be archived
C. The size of the log file and which files to archive
D. The number of lines in the log and the commands

Answer: B

Question 7

Which two vector variable types are strictly global in scope? (Choose two.)

A. stepcnt
B. dow
C. value
D. ani
E. collect

Answer: C,E

Question 8

A customer using the TTrace tool wants the TTrace system to send an email when the system logs a particulartype of alarm on the TTRace server.Which TTrace tool will accomplish this?

A. TTrace Config
B. TTrace Server
C. TTrace Console
D. TTrace Log2Zip

Answer: A

Question 9

Whatare two call vectoring command failures for"adjunct routing"? (Choose two.)

A. The VDN's COR does not permit routing to the adjuncts applied destination.
B. The specified agent Is not logged into the specified split tor a direct agent call.
C. The VDN's COS-group does not have Console Permission set to y.
D. The CTI link can be any Identifier.

Answer: B,D

Question 10

Given the following conditions:In the Business Advance configurationDuring agent surplus conditionsWHEN agents are availableThe agent selection method is PADWhen a call arrives, how will the Communication Manager interpret the highest priority calls?

A. As the highest skill level agent with the lowest occupancy
B. As the agent withthe lowest ratio of adjusted work time and target allocation for the skill
C. As the highest skill level, most idle agent
D. As the most idle agent, without regard to skill level

Answer: A