CRT-271 Dumps

Salesforce CRT-271 Exam Dumps PDF

Certification Preparation For Community Cloud Consultants

Total Questions: 294
Update Date: May 20, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on May 20, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of CRT-271 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of CRT-271 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on CRT-271 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Salesforce CRT-271 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Salesforce, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Salesforce CRT-271 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your CRT-271 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Salesforce CRT-271 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Salesforce CRT-271 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Salesforce CRT-271 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Salesforce CRT-271 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Salesforce CRT-271 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Salesforce CRT-271 exam.

Notorious and experts present Salesforce CRT-271 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Salesforce Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Salesforce CRT-271 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Salesforce exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

Universal Containers launched a Lightning Customer Community that lists store locations through a custom object, Store Locations. Users searching for locations are unable to see any Store Locations records.Which three actions should the Community Cloud consultant takes to solve this issue?

A. Add an HTML component with the the link to the Store Locations Community page
B. Define the Store Locations object in the Global Search Results component
C. Add the Store Locations object pages to the Community navigation
D. Associate a tab to the Store Locations object
E. Enable read access on the user profile to the Store Locations object

Answer: B,D,E

Question 2

Universal Containers wants to build a Community for all their employees. Currently, someof their employees are NOT Salesforce users. How should the Salesforce Admin enableaccess to the Community for the users who are currently NOT Salesforce users?

A. Allow the users to self -register to the Community
B. Create the users as contacts and enable them as Community users
C. Create the users in Salesforce and add their profile to the Community
D. Add the users to the Community as members

Answer: B

Question 3

Universal Containers needs to build a Community for their customers. The followingsecurity requirements must be met: • Customers can access their accounts. invoices. andorders. • An account is associated to only one individual. • A few customers who act aspartners need access to individual accounts. • Customers can NOT see each Other's dataunless is explicitly granted. Which option fulfills the requirements?

A. User Customers Account. Customer Community Plus License. and sharing rules.
B. Customers Account. Customer Community License. and sharing rules.
C. User Person Account, Customers Community License. and Sharing Set.
D. User Person Account. Customers Community Plus License. and Super User access

Answer: C

Question 4

Universal Containers' Community is built on the Napili template. The community letsmembers access their Account page. The project manager needs to customize the Accountrecord detail page and only show the record details.What two things should the Salesforce Admin do to perform this task in CommunityBuilder? Choose 2 answers.

A. Add a page variation to Account detail page, add the record detail component, set thepage variation as Active, and publish.
B. Edit the Account record detail page, remove the components NOT needed, and publish.
C. Make a copy of the Account detail object, remove the components NOT needed, andpublish.
D. Create a standard page, add the Account record detail component, and publish.

Answer: A

Question 5

A Salesforce Admin at Universal Containers needs an efficient way to update the colourpalette in their newly created Community.What three things should the Salesforce Admin do to brand this Community usingCommunity Builder? Choose 3 answers.

A. Upload the Universal Containers logo image to create a custom color palette.
B. Choose colors for the text and border elements.
C. Adjust the colour palette from the Salesforce1 mobile app.
D. Apply a colour scheme that is appropriate for the template all at once with the colourpalette.
E. Submit a URL reference of a site where the colour palette will be matched automatically.

Answer: A,B,D

Question 6

Universal Containers wants to allow customers in the Community to create and editreports. Which license type should the Salesforce Admin use for these users?

A. Customer Community Login.
B. Customer Community Member.
C. Customer Community Plus.
D. Community Manager Plus.

Answer: C

Question 7

Your team has drafted and published Knowledge Articles for the Customer Community butthey are not visible to external users. What is one reason why this may be the case?

A. Knowledge Articles for Communities is not enabled
B. View Knowledge Articles has not been checked on the Community Profile
C. Knowledge Articles for Customers is not enabled
D. Customer sharing has not been checked on the Knowledge Article
E. The Articles are being viewed on unsupported mobile devices

Answer: D

Question 8

Universal Containers has built Visualforce pages for the bid process with integration to theiron-premise system, and they use these pages internally. Universal Containers wants tolaunch a Community and reuse these pages for their contractors and vendors.Community members should be able to:- Search and find articles on standard operating procedures.- Submit invoices and receive status updates.- Submit bids and receive updates.How should the Salesforce Admin build this Community?

A. Build a community in the external website and integrate with Salesforce for bidprocesses and other information. 
B. Provide access to the internal Salesforce org and limit access by profiles.
C. Select the Site.com Template with the Navigation menu for invoices and bid processes.
D. Use the Salesforce Tabs + Visualforce template and add the tabs for differentrequirements.

Answer: D

Question 9

Universal Containers needs to enable public access to a Community. How should aSalesforce Admin fulfil this requirement?Select one or more of the following:

A. Update the setting to Public Visibility for all Community pages
B. Enable "Give access to public API requests on Chatter"
C. Update the setting to "Allow access without login"
D. Enable the "Public can access the community" checkbox

Answer: B

Question 10

A Salesforce Admin enables "Allow Members to Flag" in Community Management.Which two content types can member flag as inappropriate?Choose 2 answers

A. Articles
B. Files
C. Posts and Comments
D. Topics

Answer: B,C