77200X Dumps

Avaya 77200X Exam Dumps PDF

Avaya IP Office Platform Basic Integration and Configuration Exam

Total Questions: 65
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 77200X Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 77200X Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 77200X Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Avaya 77200X exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Avaya, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Avaya 77200X dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 77200X that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Avaya 77200X exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Avaya 77200X exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Avaya 77200X material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Avaya 77200X Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Avaya 77200X exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Avaya 77200X exam.

Notorious and experts present Avaya 77200X Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Avaya Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Avaya 77200X Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Avaya exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An Avaya IP Office customer wants all incoming calls from the 212 area code to be routed to the Sales hunt group. To program an Incoming Call Route (ICR) to meet this requirement, which two steps are needed? (Choose two.)

A. Edit the default ICR Destination to Sales hunt group 
B. Enter 212 in the Incoming Number field 
C. Select the Receptionist hunt group as the fallback extension 
D. Add an ICR for Any Voice with the destination of the Sales hunt group 
E. Enter 212 in the Incoming CLI field 

Answer: C,D

Question 2

On an IP Office 500V2, how is the default operating mode of A-Law or µ-Law configured?

A. It is checked during system startup 
B. It is entered in the BootP file 
C. It is on the System SD cards 
D. It is configured using Manager 

Answer: C

Question 3

On an Avaya IP Office solution, which two licenses can be used for one-X® Mobile? (Choose two.)

A. Preferred Edition 
B. Power User 
C. Advanced Edition 
D. Office Worker 

Answer: A,B

Question 4

After creating new Extensions and Users on an Avaya IP Office solution, which tool offers an analytic view of any changes to the system?

A. Extension form 
B. Manager 
C. Monitor 
D. Audit trail 

Answer: C

Question 5

A call is directed to the first hunt group in an Avaya IP Office, then it overflows to a secondhunt group, and then the call is sent to voicemail.To which mailbox is the call sent?

A. The general catch-all mailbox 
B. Both the first and second hunt group user mailboxes 
C. The second hunt extension group mailbox only 
D. The first hunt group mailbox only 

Answer: C

Question 6

When using the IP Office Manager program on a PC, which statement is true about the configuration?

A. It is automatically saved to the control unit every time OK is selected 
B. It is held in the Manager application until it is saved to the control unit 
C. It is automatically backed up to the SD card every five minutes 
D. It is dynamically updated to the control unit after every keystroke 

Answer: B

Question 7

Which two applications can be used to display all valid licenses on an Avaya IP Office solution? (Choose two.)

A. Manager 
B. SSA 
C. VM Pro 
D. Wireshark 

Answer: A,B

Question 8

After the installation of Avaya Equinox Client on a User’s Computer has been completed, which User Information is needed when the client is configured manually?

A. The User’s Name and Login Code 
B. The User’s Name and Password 
C. The User’s Extension and Password 
D. The User’s Extension and Login Code 

Answer: B

Question 9

When creating Voicemail Pro Administrator types, which three types are available? (Choose three.)

A. Administrator 
B. Standard 
C. Basic 
D. Manager 
E. Advanced 

Answer: A,B,C

Question 10

Which two methods can be used to capture Avaya IP Office call activity on the System Status Application (SSA)? (Choose two.)

A. Copy snapshot 
B. Continuous log 
C. Save as 
D. Snapshot only 
E. Copy log 

Answer: B,D