300-630 Dumps

Cisco 300-630 Exam Dumps PDF

Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure - Advanced (DCACIA)

Total Questions: 76
Update Date: February 22, 2024

PDF + Test Engine $65
Test Engine $55
PDF $45

  • Last Update on February 22, 2024
  • 100% Passing Guarantee of 300-630 Exam
  • 90 Days Free Updates of 300-630 Exam
  • Full Money Back Guarantee on 300-630 Exam

DumpsFactory is forever best for your Cisco 300-630 exam preparation.

For your best practice we are providing you free questions with valid answers for the exam of Cisco, to practice for this material you just need sign up to our website for a free account. A large bundle of customers all over the world is getting advantages by our Cisco 300-630 dumps. We are providing 100% passing guarantee for your 300-630 that you will get more high grades by using our material which is prepared by our most distinguish and most experts team.

Most regarded plan to pass your Cisco 300-630 exam:

We have hired most extraordinary and most familiar experts in this field, who are so talented in preparing the material, that there prepared material can succeed you in getting the high grades in Cisco 300-630 exams in one day. That is why DumpsFactory available for your assistance 24/7.

Easily accessible for mobile user:

Mobile users can easily get updates and can download the Cisco 300-630 material in PDF format after purchasing our material and can study it any time in their busy life when they have desire to study.

Get Pronto Cisco 300-630 Questions and Answers

By using our material you can succeed in Cisco 300-630 exam in your first attempt because we update our material regularly for new questions and answers for Cisco 300-630 exam.

Notorious and experts present Cisco 300-630 Dumps PDF

Our most extraordinary experts are too much familiar and experienced with the behaviour of Cisco Exams that they prepared such beneficial material for our users.

Guarantee for Your Investment

DumpsFactory wants that their customers increased more rapidly, so we are providing to our customer with the most demanded and updated questions to pass Cisco 300-630 Exam. You can claim for your investment by using our money back policy if you have not been availed with our promised facilities for the Cisco exams. For details visit to Refund Contract.

Question 1

An engineer must limit local and remote endpoint learning to the bridge domain subnet. Which action should be taken inside the Cisco APIC?

 A. Disable Remote EP Learn 
B. Enable Enforce Subnet Check 
C. Disable Endpoint Dataplane Learning 
D. Enable Limit IP Learning to Subnet 

Answer: B

Question 2

Which action reduces the impact on workload when migrating from the existing Cisco NX-OS VXLAN network infrastructure to the Cisco ACI fabric?

 A. Disable bridge domain unicast routing while a default gateway is in VXLAN infrastructure 
B. Set the default gateway in the Cisco ACI and VXLAN fabrics 
C. Use ACI spines for the Cisco ACI and VXLAN fabrics 
D. Configure vPC between the standalone Nexus and the Cisco ACI leaf 

Answer: B

Question 3

What is a use of the Overlay Multicast TEP in Cisco ACI Multi-Site communication?

A. to perform headend replication 
B. to act as the source IP for BUM traffic 
C. to establish MP-BGP adjacencies with remote spines 
D. to send and receive unicast VXLAN data plane traffic 

Answer: B

Question 4

Which two actions should be taken to ensure a scalable solution when multiple EPGs in a VRF require unrestricted communication? (Choose two.) 

A. Configure a taboo contract between the EPGs that require unrestricted communication between each other. 
B. Enable Preferred Group Member under the EPG Collection for VRF section.
 C. Set the VRF policy control enforcement preference to Unenforced. 
D. Set the EPGs that require unrestricted communication between each other as preferred group members. 
E. Set the EPGs that require policy enforcement between each other as preferred group members. 

Answer: C,D

Question 5

An engineer designs a Cisco ACI Multi-Pod solution that requires a pair of active-standby firewalls in different pods for external connectivity. How should the firewalls be implemented? 

A. PBR for routed firewalls
 B. separate L3Out peerings for routed firewalls 
C. routed firewall for the default gateway 
D. transparent firewalls 

Answer: D

Question 6

Where are STP BPDUs flooded in Cisco ACI fabric? 

A. in the bridge domain VLAN 
B. in the native VLAN ID 
C. in the access encapsulation VLAN part of different VLAN pools 
D. in the VNID that is assigned to the FD VLAN 

Answer: A

Question 7

Which action should be taken in Cisco ACI to reassign a unique globally scoped pcTag to an EPG that provides a global contract? 

A. Configure subnets that are treated as virtual IP 
B. Configure subnets that advertise externally
 C. Configure subnets that are shared between VRFs 
D. Configure subnets that are private to VRF 

Answer: C

Question 8

Which action must be taken to connect two nonsilient servers in active/standby mode to two ACI leaves?

 A. Implement a virtual PortChannel on ACI leaves 
B. Enable ARP flooding for the bridge domain if the MAC address of the active interface changes after NIC failover 
C. Configure ARP flooding for the bridge domain if the MAC address of the active interface stays identical after a NIC failover 
D. Disable dataplane learning to avoid endpoint flapping 

Answer: C

Question 9

An existing Cisco ACI Multi-Site setup with default fabric settings contains endpoints that communicate with an MTU of 1500. What is the minimum MTU value that must be supported by the ISN to allow control plane endpoint information exchange between sites?

 A. 9000 
B. 1554 
C. 9100 
D. 1600 

Answer: C

Question 10

What are two characteristics of network-centric design in Cisco ACI? (Choose two.)

 A. There is open communication between EPGs 
B. EPGs are used for microsegmentation 
C. EPGs are different security zones
 D. Applications define the network requirements 
E. A bridge domain has one subnet and one EPG 

Answer: B,E